No photo available. Represent Henrique Borges? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,687,981 this week

Henrique Borges

Henrique Borges was born in 1943 in Manhuaçu, Minas Gerais, Brazil. He is known for his work on O Preço da Fama (1988), O Doador Sexual (1980) and Estou com AIDS (1986). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Henrique Borges? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henrique Borges's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (46 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (12 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

José Henrique Borges

Message Boards

Discuss Henrique Borges on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page