No photo available. Represent Theodore Borders? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 325 this week

Theodore Borders

Theodore Borders was born on August 25, 1982 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. He is known for his work on The Crow (1994), Flash Forward (1996) and Honey, We Shrunk Ourselves (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Theodore Borders? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Theodore Borders.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2012 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
TJ Fair
- Pick and Roll (2012) ... TJ Fair
 2006 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
EMT #1
- Rampage (2006) ... EMT #1
 2003 Boston Public (TV Series)
 2003 Graduation Night
Burger
 2002 Home Room
Terrance
 2001/I Recoil
Eric "E-Man" Sanders
 2001 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Craig Miller
- In the Wind (2001) ... Craig Miller
 2000 The District (TV Series)
- How They Lived (2000) ... (uncredited)
 2000 Girlfriends (TV Series)
College Guy
- I Pity the Fool (2000) ... College Guy
 2000 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Principal
- Episode #1.6911 (2000) ... Principal
- Episode #1.6910 (2000) ... Principal
 2000 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Junior Jenkins
- Kangaroo Court (2000) ... Junior Jenkins
 1999 Our Friend, Martin (Video)
Martin at Age 12 (voice)
 1997-1998 Nothing Sacred (TV Series)
James Hamilton / James Douglas Hamilton
- Signs and Words (1998) ... James Hamilton
- Song of Songs (1997) ... James Douglas Hamilton
 1995-1997 ER (TV Series)
Keyshawn / Joey Paige
- Tribes (1997) ... Keyshawn
 1997 Honey, We Shrunk Ourselves (Video)
Trey, Party Bully
 1996-1997 Flash Forward (TV Series)
Miles Vaughn
- Presents (1997) ... Miles Vaughn
- Mudpack (1997) ... Miles Vaughn
- Cool Book (1996) ... Miles Vaughn
- Speechless (1996) ... Miles Vaughn
- Skate Bait (1996) ... Miles Vaughn
 1996 JAG (TV Series)
Tyler Hanson
- The Brotherhood (1996) ... Tyler Hanson
 1995-1996 Step by Step (TV Series)
Ben
- The Wall (1995) ... Ben
- Lil Sister Dontcha (1995) ... Ben
 1995 Raising Caines (TV Series) (1995)
 1994 A Hollywood Hounds Christmas (TV Movie)
Michael (voice)
 1994 Second Dance (Short)
Eddie
 1994 Sister, Sister (TV Series)
Young Ray
- It's a Love Thang (1994) ... Young Ray
 1994 Beverly Hills Cop III
Big Kid
 1994 The Crow (voice)
 1994 Adventures in Odyssey: Once Upon an Avalanche (Video short) (voice)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Hillshire Farms Deli Select (1997)

Alternate Names:

Theo Borders
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Theodore Borders on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page