No photo available. Represent Bernard Bonnin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 75,656 this week

Bernard Bonnin (1939–2009)

Bernard Bonnin was born on September 8, 1939 in Himamaylan, Negros Occidental, Philippines. He was an actor, known for Kung ako'y mahal mo (1960), Women in Cages (1971) and Sandalyas ni Zafira (1965). He was married to Elvie Gonzales. He died on November 21, 2009 in Quezon City, Philippines. See full bio »
1 video »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernard Bonnin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (104 credits)
 2008 Palos (TV Series)
Vittorio Canavaro aka Ninong (2008)
 1998 Code Name: Bomba
Congressman Bambino
 1996 Seth Corteza
 1996 Duwelo
 1995 Ikaw pa... Eh love kita
Major Morales
 1992 Big Boy Bato
 1973 War Shock
 1972 The Snatcher
 1971 Women in Cages
Acosta
 1971 Playpen
 1969 Palos Fights Back!
In the title role
 1969 Gagamba at si Scorpio
Gagamba
 1968 Bart Salamanca
Bart Salamanca
 1967 Masquerade
Philip Monteverde
 1967 Clandestine
 1966 Hi Jack
 1966 La Sombra: Ang Anino
In the title role
 1966 Lambat (Dragnet)
Agent 707
 1966 Diablo Zapanta
Diablo Zapanta
 1965 Doble talim
In the title role
 1965 Karate sa Karate
Agent 707
 1965 Oro blanco
 1965 Hamon sa Manlulupig
Dr. Vicente Domingo
 1965 Captain Karate: Katulong Ng Batas
In the title role
 1965 La sombra
La Sombra
 1965 21 Pugante
 1965 Kumakasang Mag-isa
Agent 707
 1965 Lambat
Agent 707
 1965 Batas ng .45
 1965 Doble 45
 1965 Salakay
 1964 3 musketeras
 1963 Ang Mga lawin
 1963 Carioca
 1962 Bakas ng gagamba
Gagamba
 1962 Jam Session
 1962 Magnum
 1961 Sandata at pangako
Victor
 1961 My Serenade
 1960 Kung ako'y mahal mo
Virgilio
 1960 Unos sa laot
Fred
 1960 Pakipot
 1958 Anak ni Waray
 1958 Walang takot
 1958 Ay Pepita!

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bernard Bonning
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father-in-law of Aga Muhlach. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Bernard Bonnin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page