STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 128,404 this week

Priscilla Bonner (1899–1996)


Priscilla Bonner was born on February 17, 1899 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. She was an actress, known for It (1927), The Strong Man (1926) and The Red Kimona (1925). She was married to Dr. E. Bertrand Woolfan and Allen Wynes Alexander. She died on February 21, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Related News

3 Bad Men
| Trailers from Hell

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 207 people
created 01 Sep 2012
 
a list of 3659 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 96 people
created 22 Jul 2016
 
a list of 311 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 140 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Priscilla Bonner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

It
It Molly
(1927)
The Strong Man
The Strong Man Mary Brown
(1926)
The Red Kimona
The Red Kimona Gabrielle
(1925)
3 Bad Men
3 Bad Men Millie
(1926)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 1929 Girls Who Dare
Sally Casey
 1928 Maude Muller (Short)
Maud Muller
 1928 Golden Shackles
Lucy Weston
 1928 Outcast Souls
Alice Davis
 1927 Broadway After Midnight
Queenie Morgan / Gloria Livingston
 1927 The Prince of Headwaiters
Faith Cable
 1927 Paying the Price
One of Gordon's Daughters
 1927 Long Pants
Harry's Bride (Priscilla)
 1927 It
Molly
 1926 The False Alarm
Bessie Flannigan
 1926 The Strong Man
Mary Brown
 1926 3 Bad Men
Millie
 1926 The Earth Woman
Sally
 1925 The Red Kimona
Gabrielle
 1925 Drusilla with a Million
Sally May Ferris
 1925 The White Desert
Mrs. Foster
 1925 Proud Flesh
San Francisco Girl
 1925 The Mansion of Aching Hearts
A City Girl
 1925 Charley's Aunt
Kitty Verdun
 1924 Chalk Marks
Betty Towner
 1924 Tarnish
Aggie
 1924 Hold Your Breath
Mary
 1923 April Showers
Shannon O'Rourke
 1923 Pitfalls of a Big City (Short)
Rodney's Sweetheart
 1923 Where's My Wandering Boy This Evening? (Short)
Nell - Rodney's Sweetheart
 1923 The Purple Dawn
Ruth Ketchell
 1922 Shadows
Mary Brent
 1921 The Son of Wallingford
Mary Curtis
 1921 Home Stuff
Susan Deep
 1921 Bob Hampton of Placer
Schoolteacher
 1920 Officer 666
Sadie
 1920 The Man Who Had Everything
Prue Winn
 1920 Honest Hutch
Ellen
 1920 Homer Comes Home
Rachel Prouty
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 8 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Priscilla B. Woolfan

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Daddy gave me one year. I promised to come home if I wasn't successful. It never occurred to me that I wouldn't make good. I was so spoiled as a child that I just expected all the things I wanted to come my way. To the amazement of everyone but me, they did. See more »

Trivia:

She and sister Marjorie Bonner later shared an apartment after both of their husbands died. Neither sister had any children. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page