STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,435 this week

Nausicaa Bonnín


Nausicaa Bonnín was born on April 28, 1985 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Nausicaa Bonnín Dufrenoy. She is known for her work on Servir y proteger (2017), El cor de la ciutat (2000) and Tres dies amb la família (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Weekend Watchlist for the Week of Nov. 17

Kerri asks Kevin Smith who he thinks is the best Batman of all time. Kevin takes fan questions from Twitter. Tim, Kerri, and Kevin let us know what they will be watching this weekend.

Weekend Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 166 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
a list of 41 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 
a list of 9846 people
created 26 May 2016
 
a list of 58 people
created 5 months ago
 
list image
a list of 135 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nausicaa Bonnín's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Servir y proteger
Servir y proteger Laura Escalada
(2017)
El cor de la ciutat
El cor de la ciutat Sandra Benjumea
(2005-2009)
The Body
The Body Patricia
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2017 La inútil (Short)
Merche
 2017 Sé quién eres (TV Series)
Charry
- Mil veces mejor que tú (2017) ... Charry
- La pista falsa (2017) ... Charry
- Punto de no retorno (2017) ... Charry
- Secretos del pasado (2017) ... Charry
- La habitación 218 (2017) ... Charry
 2017 La llum d'Elna (TV Movie)
Victòria
 2017 Hermanos de Kétchup (Short)
Vero Castro
 2017 Servir y proteger (TV Series)
Laura Escalada
- Episode #1.200 (2017) ... Laura Escalada
- Episode #1.199 (2017) ... Laura Escalada
- Episode #1.198 (2017) ... Laura Escalada
- Episode #1.197 (2017) ... Laura Escalada
- Episode #1.196 (2017) ... Laura Escalada
 2016 Secuestro
Vicky
 2015-2016 Cites (TV Series)
Sofia
- Paula - Victòria - Sofia i Elena - Gerard (2016) ... Sofia (as Nausicaa Bonnin)
- Paula - Sofia i Dídac - Sergi (2016) ... Sofia (as Nausicaa Bonnin)
 2016 El Ramon de les Olives (TV Series)
Nausica Bonnín
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Nausica Bonnín
 2015 Todas solas (Short)
 2015 Fassman: L'increïble Home Radar (TV Movie)
Rosa
 2013 Familia (TV Series)
Natalia Oquendo
- Cuestión de confianza (2013) ... Natalia Oquendo (as Nausicaa Bonnin)
- Planes de futuro (2013) ... Natalia Oquendo (as Nausicaa Bonnin)
- Familia no hay más que una (2013) ... Natalia Oquendo (as Nausicaa Bonnin)
- Un hombre nuevo (2013) ... Natalia Oquendo (as Nausicaa Bonnin)
- Operación Mar de Plata (2013) ... Natalia Oquendo (as Nausicaa Bonnin)
 2012 The Body
Patricia
 2011 Barcelona, ciutat neutral (TV Series)
Glòria
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Glòria
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Glòria
 2011 La sagrada família (TV Series)
Marta
- Època de zel (2011) ... Marta
 2010 Elisa K
Amiga Elisa
 2009 El asesino a sueldo
Escarlata
 2005-2009 El cor de la ciutat (TV Series)
Sandra Benjumea
- Episode #10.75 (2009) ... Sandra Benjumea
- Episode #10.67 (2009) ... Sandra Benjumea
- Episode #10.63 (2009) ... Sandra Benjumea
- Episode #10.62 (2009) ... Sandra Benjumea
- Episode #10.53 (2009) ... Sandra Benjumea
 2008 A la soledat
 2008 Paradigma (TV Series)
Ginebra
- L'ascensió, part II ... Ginebra
- L'ascensió, part I ... Ginebra
- Duel ... Ginebra
- Temps ... Ginebra
- Penombra ... Ginebra
 2007 Dibujo de David (Short)
Alba (as Nausicaa Bonnin)
 2007 Lo mejor de mí
Claudia
 2007 Life in the Abyss
Rosa
 2007 Pequeñeces (Short)
Luz
 2006 Cámping (TV Movie)
Marga
 2006 Las vidas de Celia
Astrid (as Nausica Bonnín)
 2004 Una ombra al meu camí (Short)
Vicky
 1997/I Tic Tac
Estrella
 1996 Andrea
Andrea niña (as Nausica Bonnín)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "L'efecte", by Lucy Prebble. Dir. Carol López. See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Naussica Bonin | Nausicaa Bonnin | Nausica Bonnín
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Hermann Bonnín.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page