No photo available. Represent Natalya Bondarchuk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,068 this week

Natalya Bondarchuk

Natalya Bondarchuk was born on May 10, 1950 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR as Natalya Sergeevna Bondarchuk. She is an actress and director, known for Solaris (1972), Detstvo Bambi (1985) and Yunost Bambi (1986). She is married to Nikolay Burlyaev. They have one child. See full bio »

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Related News

Behind the Celluloid Curtain: #3 "You and I"
| MUBI
19 Oscar-worthy sci-fi movie performances
| Den of Geek
The Definitive Kubrickian Films: 10-1
| SoundOnSight

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 16 Aug 2012
 
a list of 39 people
created 07 Dec 2014
 
a list of 100 images
created 21 Apr 2015
 
a list of 31 images
created 22 Jun 2015
 
a list of 42 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natalya Bondarchuk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Solaris
Solaris Khari
(1972)
Detstvo Bambi
Detstvo Bambi Bambi's mother
(1985)
Yunost Bambi
Yunost Bambi Actress
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 1986 Yunost Bambi
 1986 Lermontov
Mariya Mikhailovna Lermontova, Mikhail's mother
 1985 Detstvo Bambi
Bambi's mother
 1983 Mat Mariya
 1983 Vechera na khutore bliz Dikanki (TV Movie) (as N.Bondarchuk)
 1981 Vasiliy i Vasilisa
Aleksandra
 1980 Yunost Petra
Sophya
 1979 Babushki nadvoe skazali... (TV Movie)
 1979 The First Day
 1979 Vzroslyy syn
 1975 Zvezda plenitelnogo schastya
Volkonskaya
 1974 Nebo so mnoy
Irina
 1973 Nam nekogda zhdat
Olena
 1972 Solaris
Khari
 1971 You and Me
Nadia
 1970 U ozera
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Led a child opera theater on Krasnaya Presnya, Moscow, Soviet Union, where her son Ivan Burlyaev sung during his childhood.

Alternate Names:

Natasha Bondarchuk | N.Bondarchuk
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The mother, with Nikolay Burlyaev, of Ivan Burlyaev. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
declared of Bondarchuk fan's voris1965
Discuss Natalya Bondarchuk on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page