No photo available. Represent Sue Bond? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,933 this week

Sue Bond (I)

Sue Bond is a blonde British actress and singer best remembered for her appearances on Benny Hill's Show in the early 1970s. Born 9 May 1945, in Aylesbury, Sue's first film appearances were in the 8mm glamour/girlie films of George Harrison Marks in the late 1960s. These early softcore films included the bizarre "Hot Teddy" in which Sue has sex ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sue Bond? Add or change photos
1 video »

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sue Bond.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2004 The Kult Kollection (Video)
Rhonda "Pickles" Bond
 1986 Mind Your Language (TV Series)
Rita
- Episode #4.13 (1986) ... Rita
- Episode #4.12 (1986) ... Rita
- Episode #4.11 (1986) ... Rita
- Everybody's Out (1986) ... Rita
- Wedding Fever (1986) ... Rita
 1983 Jack of Diamonds (TV Series)
Gloria
- Going Dutch (1983) ... Gloria
 1982 Janet and Company (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (1982)
 1982 Let There Be Love (TV Series)
Neighbour
- Man and Superman (1982) ... Neighbour
 1980 George and Mildred
Marlene
 1980 Keep It in the Family (TV Series)
Mimi
- A Friend in Need (1980) ... Mimi
 1980 All Creatures Great and Small (TV Series)
Lydia
- Be Prepared (1980) ... Lydia
 1979 Leave Him to Heaven (TV Movie)
Janeen
 1977-1979 George & Mildred (TV Series)
Gloria / Cynthia
- In Sickness and in Health (1979) ... Gloria
- No Business Like Show Business (1977) ... Cynthia
 1979 Robin's Nest (TV Series)
Fiona
- Should Auld Aquaintance (1979) ... Fiona
 1976 Spring and Autumn (TV Series)
Barmaid
- Episode #4.7 (1976) ... Barmaid
- Episode #4.4 (1976) ... Barmaid
 1976 Look, Mike Yarwood! (TV Series)
- Episode #6.5 (1976)
 1975 And Mother Makes Five (TV Series)
Shop assistant
- The Mating Test (1975) ... Shop assistant
 1972-1975 Love Thy Neighbour (TV Series)
Amy / Barmaid
- Episode #5.3 (1975) ... Amy
- Episode #5.2 (1975) ... Amy
- Episode #1.5 (1972) ... Barmaid
 1974 The Best of Benny Hill
Various Roles (credit only)
 1974 A Little Bit of Wisdom (TV Series)
Showgirl
- The Angels Want Me for a Sunbeam (1974) ... Showgirl
 1974 Dixon of Dock Green (TV Series)
Marion
- Jack the Lad (1974) ... Marion
 1973 White Cargo
Desiree
 1973 Billy Liar (TV Series)
Dishy bird
- Billy and the Long Lunch (1973) ... Dishy bird
 1973 And Mother Makes Three (TV Series)
Nellie McQueen
- The Eve of the Day (1973) ... Nellie McQueen
 1973 Thriller (TV Series)
Karen
- File It Under Fear (1973) ... Karen
 1970-1973 The Benny Hill Show (TV Series)
Various Roles
- The Dalton Abbott Railway Choir (1973) ... Various Roles
- Jackie Wright's Holiday (1973) ... Various Roles
- The Common Market Square Dance (1972) ... Various Roles
- Woodstick (1972) ... Various Roles
- Cinema: The Vintage Years (1971) ... Various Roles
 1973 O Lucky Man!
 1973 On the Buses (TV Series)
Clippie
- Olive's Divorce (1973) ... Clippie (uncredited)
 1973 The Creeping Flesh
Girl in Tavern (uncredited)
 1972 Doctor in Charge (TV Series)
- The Taming of the Wolf (1972) ... (uncredited)
 1971 Freelance
Girl in blue film (1)
 1971 The Yes Girls
Maria Carter
 1971 Casanova (TV Mini-Series)
Whore
- Window, Window (1971) ... Whore
 1971 Now Look Here (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1971)
 1971 The Magnificent Seven Deadly Sins
Girl with Glasses (segment "Lust")
 1971 The Fenn Street Gang (TV Series)
Dolly
- Leave It to Me, Darling (1971) ... Dolly
 1970 The Bullet Machine
Panties Girl
 1970 Bizarre
The Call Girl
 1969 The Nine Ages of Nakedness
Serving Girl (segment "The Cavaliers")

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played "The Nurse" in a 1979 stage production of The Who's Tommy. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Heidi Kessler | Sue Long

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She appeared (dressed in a rugby costume) on the cover of the X-rated 1972 record `Rugby Songs'. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
'The Yes Girls'1971 Freakmaker
Discuss Sue Bond on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page