STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 253,724 this week

Andrei Boncea


Andrei Boncea was born on February 6, 1972. He is a producer and production manager, known for High Tension (2003), Joyeux Noel (2005) and An American Haunting (2005). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Andrei Boncea on Twitter

Related News

Benelux focus at When East Meets West
| ScreenDaily

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 14 people
created 22 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrei Boncea's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

High Tension
High Tension Producer
(2003)
Joyeux Noel
Joyeux Noel Producer
(2005)
An American Haunting
(2005)
Amen.
Amen. Producer
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (78 credits)
 2016 The Wanderers (executive producer) (filming)
 2014 Mondenii (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #16.1 (2014) ... (producer)
 2013 Las fierbinti (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Partidul comunist (2013) ... (producer)
 2013 I'm an Old Communist Hag (producer)
 2012 Ultimul Corupt din Romania (producer)
 2011 Ceva Bun de la Viata (producer)
 2010/I Poker (producer)
 2009 Ho Ho Ho (executive producer)
 2009 Contra timp 2 (producer)
 2009 Carol I (executive producer) / (producer)
 2009 Weekend with my Mother (producer)
 2009 Zamiana (producer)
 2008 Un film simplu (TV Movie) (producer)
 2008 Vine politia! (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Schimb de experienta (2008) ... (producer)
- Linistea gaborilor (2008) ... (producer)
- Un loc in lume (2008) ... (producer)
- Stralucirea tinichelei (2008) ... (producer)
- Apocalipsa (2008) ... (producer)
 2008 Contra timp (TV Movie) (producer)
 2008 Fire & Ice (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2008 Taková normální rodinka (co-producer)
 2008 Supravietuitorul (producer)
 2008 At Your Own Risk (producer)
 2007 La Nic (Short) (producer)
  One Step Ahead (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes, 2007) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Asta e! (2007) ... (producer)
- In culise (2007) ... (producer)
- Nu va intelege (2007) ... (producer)
- Mor cu ea de gat (2007) ... (producer)
- Tzeapa (2007) ... (producer)
 2007 California Dreamin' (producer)
 2007 Roming (producer)
 2004-2007 La Bloc (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Cine are fata mare... Mare suparare are (2007) ... (producer)
- Sa ai cui sa-i spui noapte buna... (2007) ... (producer)
- Nasterea (2004) ... (producer)
 2007 Meseriasii (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Dragobete's Day (2007) ... (producer)
- Reintoarcerea (2007) ... (producer)
 2007 Dolina (co-producer)
 2007 Blood and Chocolate (co-producer: Media Pro Pictures)
 2006 The Wind in the Willows (TV Movie) (co-executive producer)
 2006 Trei frati de belea (producer)
 2006 Om sarac, om bogat (TV Series) (producer)
 2006 Margo (producer)
 2006 Razbunarea (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 Barbatul sotului meu (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 A doua sansa (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 Inocenta furata (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 Pretul iubirii (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 Cu inima indoita (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 Mama dupa ora 5 (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 Invat sa fiu mama ta (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 Dusmanul din casa (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 E dreptul meu! (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 O lume a durerii (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 Niciodata nu e prea tarziu (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 Dragoste de mama (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 Mincinoasa (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2006 Iubire cu pumnul (TV Movie) (producer)
 2006 The Last Drop (co-producer)
 2006 Marilena from P7 (co-producer)
 2005 Femeia visurilor (producer)
 2005 An American Haunting (co-producer)
 2005 The Sins of Eve (TV Series) (producer)
 2005 Lacrimi de iubire (TV Series) (producer - 2005)
 2005 House of 9 (co-producer)
 2005 Joyeux Noel (co-producer)
 2005 Second-Hand (executive producer)
 2005 Good Guys (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Legea coboara in strada (2005) ... (producer)
 2005 Nature Unleashed: Tornado (Video) (producer)
 2004 Out of Season (co-producer: Romania)
 2004 Fire (Video) (producer: Romania)
 2004 Modigliani (co-producer: Romania)
 2004 Madhouse (line producer)
 2004 Numai iubirea (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2004 One Point O (line producer)
 2003 Alone Versus Myself (executive producer)
 2003 Warrior Queen (executive producer)
 2003 High Tension (executive producer)
 2003 Tot înainte! (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Striptease (2003) ... (producer)
 2003 Casatorie de proba (TV Series) (producer)
 2003 Leana si Costel (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Amanta (2003) ... (producer)
 2002 The Rage (producer)
 2002 Am sa ma intorc barba: I Will Return a Man (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2002 Callas Forever (co-producer)
 2002 Break of Dawn (producer: Romania)
 2002 Philanthropy (associate producer)
 2002 Radeti cu oameni ca noi (TV Movie) (producer)
 2002 Amen. (producer)
 2001 Garcea si oltenii (producer)
 2000 Epicenter (producer)
Show Show Production manager (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andrea Boncea
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Andrei Boncea on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page