No photo available. Represent Enrico Bomba? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 317,966 this week

Enrico Bomba

Enrico Bomba was born on August 2, 1922 in Amatrice, Rieti, Lazio, Italy. He is a producer and director, known for Love and Faith (1961), Le mille e una notte... e un'altra ancora! (1973) and Aretino's Blue Stories (1972). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Enrico Bomba? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Enrico Bomba's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 1964 Last Plane to Baalbek (producer)
 1963 Scarlet Eye (producer)
 1962 No Man's Land (producer)
 1961 Romulus and the Sabines (executive producer)
 1961 Love and Faith (producer - Italian version)
 1953 Sul ponte dei sospiri (producer)
 1952 Love and Poison (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 1967 Young Rebel
 1961 Love and Faith (screenplay - italian version)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1965 Uno straniero a Sacramento
Chris (as Steve Saint-Claire)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 1953 Sul ponte dei sospiri (general manager)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Henry Bay | Steve Saint-Claire
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Enrico Bomba on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page