No photo available. Represent Bryan Clark? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,104 this week

Bryan Clark (I)

Bryan Clark was born on April 5, 1929 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA. He is an actor, known for All the President's Men (1976), Trading Places (1983) and Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead (1991). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bryan Clark? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Top 10 TV Shows

Brooke Anderson from "Entertainment Tonight" and Melanie McFarland take a look at the Top 10 TV Shows of 2014 in our new series "IMDb Countdown".

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 159 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryan Clark's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (39 credits)
 2000 Normal, Ohio (TV Series)
Morris
- Just Another Normal Christmas (2000) ... Morris
 2000 Becker (TV Series)
Guard
- Panic on the 86th (2000) ... Guard
 1999 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Dr. Alonzo DeGriff
- Oh What a Piece of Work Is Man (1999) ... Dr. Alonzo DeGriff
 1997-1998 The Practice (TV Series)
Congressman Haley's Attorney / Stanley Ryerson
- In Deep (1998) ... Congressman Haley's Attorney
- Race with the Devil (1997) ... Stanley Ryerson
 1997 Dark Skies (TV Series)
Ronald Reagan
- Bloodlines (1997) ... Ronald Reagan
 1997 Coach (TV Series)
Mr. Waterman
- The Body Gardener (1997) ... Mr. Waterman
 1995 Picket Fences (TV Series)
Bishop of Rome
- Witness for the Prosecution (1995) ... Bishop of Rome
 1993-1995 Grace Under Fire (TV Series)
Emmet Kelley / Charlie
- Emmet's Secret (1995) ... Emmet Kelley
- Pilot (1993) ... Charlie
 1995 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series)
Captain
- Green Card (1995) ... Captain
 1995 Hope & Gloria (TV Series)
Pastor Earl
- I Never Sang for Our Father (1995) ... Pastor Earl
 1995 Thunder Alley (TV Series)
Wrong Way Burdett
- Are We There Yet? (1995) ... Wrong Way Burdett
 1994 A Time to Heal (TV Movie)
Mr. Barton
 1994 The Nanny (TV Series)
Auditioner #1
- The Gym Teacher (1994) ... Auditioner #1
 1994 Another Midnight Run (TV Movie)
Doctor
 1993 Bob (TV Series)
Father
 1992 Eerie, Indiana (TV Series)
IRS Man
- Zombies in P.J.s (1992) ... IRS Man
 1992 Quicksand: No Escape (TV Movie)
Commissioner Freeman
 1992 Woman with a Past (TV Movie)
Boss
 1992 Jake and the Fatman (TV Series)
Judge #2
- Stormy Weather: Part 2 (1992) ... Judge #2
 1992 Harry and the Hendersons (TV Series)
Gipper
- The Blue Parrot (1992) ... Gipper
 1991 Knots Landing (TV Series)
Don Bailey
- Holiday on Ice (1991) ... Don Bailey
 1990 Who's the Boss? (TV Series)
Chief Baxter
- Four Alarm Tony (1990) ... Chief Baxter
 1990 Charles in Charge (TV Series)
Professor Haskins
- Charles Be DeMille (1990) ... Professor Haskins
 1990 Extreme Close-Up (TV Movie)
Relative
 1990 Cheers (TV Series)
Earl
- Rebecca Redux (1990) ... Earl
 1990 Shattered Dreams (TV Movie)
Martin Ellis
 1990 Wings (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Return to Nantucket: Part 1 (1990) ... Security Guard
 1990 His & Hers (TV Series)
 1990 Alien Nation (TV Series)
The Senator
- Spirit of '95 (1990) ... The Senator (uncredited)
 1989 Free Spirit (TV Series)
Judge Douglas Crater
- Not with My Sister You Don't (1989) ... Judge Douglas Crater
 1987 St. Elsewhere (TV Series)
Dr. Watson
- Ewe Can't Go Home Again (1987) ... Dr. Watson
- The Idiot and the Odyssey (1987) ... Dr. Watson
 1986 Magnum, P.I. (TV Series)
Richard Lindley
- A.A.P.I. (1986) ... Richard Lindley
 1981 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Dr. Jerry Markus
- Episode #1.1658 (1981) ... Dr. Jerry Markus
 1978 The Critical List (TV Movie)
CIA Assassin
Show Show Actor: Movie (19 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bryan E. Clark
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Frequently cast as Ronald Reagan in comedies and docudramas. See more »

Trademark:

Stark resemblence to Ronald Reagan

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Bryan Clark on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page