No photo available. Represent Joseph Bolz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,988 this week

Joseph Bolz

Joseph Bolz was born on October 21, 1984 in Engelskirchen, Germany. He is a writer and actor, known for Holz-Lahn (2012), Crazy (2000) and neoManiacs (2017). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Bolz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Holz-Lahn
Holz-Lahn Writer
(2012)
Crazy
Crazy Dünner Felix
(2000)
neoManiacs
neoManiacs Writer
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Director | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2017 neoManiacs (TV Mini-Series) (sketch writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... (sketch writer)
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... (sketch writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... (sketch writer)
 2012 Holz-Lahn (TV Series) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2003 Sex Up - Jungs haben's auch nicht leicht (TV Movie)
Sven Gutmann
 2003 Dragnet (TV Series)
Martin
 2003 Randgruppe (Short)
Martin
 2002 Verrückt nach Paris
Skater
 2000 Crazy
Dünner Felix
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2012 Holz-Lahn (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2000 Crazy (writer: "Wild Girls", "Crazy")
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently residing in Cologne, Germany See more »

Nickname:

The Changeman

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page