STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 446 this week

Katie Boland


Katie Boland was born on February 14, 1988 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as Katherine Lenora Boland. She is an actress and producer, known for The Master (2012), The Zack Files (2000) and Daydream Nation (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9676 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 2307 people
created 29 Feb 2012
 
a list of 401 people
created 12 Dec 2013
 
a list of 930 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 180 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katie Boland's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Master
The Master Young Woman
(2012)
The Zack Files
The Zack Files Gwendolyn 'Gwen' Killerby / Juliet
(2000-2002)
Daydream Nation
(2010)
Gerontophilia
Gerontophilia Désirée
(2013)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (25 credits)
 2016/II Renaissance
Alex
 2016 Joseph and Mary
Rebekah
 2015 People Hold On
Alycia
 2015 Born to Be Blue
Sarah
 2015 Hunter's Moon
Betty
 2014/I Fall
Chelsea
 2013 Gerontophilia
Désirée
 2013 Ferocious
Tess
 2012 The Master
Young Woman
 2010 Daydream Nation
Jenny
 2010/II Die
Melody Chambers
 2010 The Making of Plus One
Starlet
 2009 Dancing Trees
Martha Rooney
 2008 Growing Op
Hope
 2008 Adoration
Hannah
 2006 Mount Pleasant
Nadia
 2004 Some Things That Stay
Tamara Anderson
 1999 The Life Before This
Jake's Daughter
 1999 Striking Poses
Motel Girl
Show Show Actress: TV (25 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (16 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Eat Your Heart Out" a collection of short stories written by Boland to be published by Brindle & Glass.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Katharina Boland

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was chosen as one of The Toronto International Film Festival's 2011 "Rising Stars" in it's inaugural year. See more »

Trademark:

Red lipstick.

Nickname:

Kat See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Dating Anyone? Tealseal88
gossip girl! christothegarret
Katie Boland picked as one of the Ten to Watch gailharvey
Katie siting matthewbelanger1
Interview with Katie zacwhanson
Salem witch trials shortandsweet
Discuss Katie Boland on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page