No photo available. Represent Berith Bohm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 170,669 this week

Berith Bohm

Berith Bohm was born on August 23, 1932 in Stockholm, Sweden. She is an actress, known for Bajaderen (1962), Operettens ABZ (1963) and Sköna Helena (1967). See full bio »

'The Hero' Was Made for Hollywood Icons

Director Brett Haley wrote his latest film, The Hero, specifically for legendary actors Sam Elliott and Katharine Ross.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Berith Bohm's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bajaderen
Bajaderen Bajaderen
(1962)
Operettens ABZ
Operettens ABZ Actress
(1963)
Sköna Helena
Sköna Helena Helena
(1967)
Taxibilder
Taxibilder Inger
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 1990-1991 Storstad (TV Series)
Elsa Eriksson
- Episode #3.10 (1991) ... Elsa Eriksson
- Episode #3.8 (1991) ... Elsa Eriksson
- Episode #3.7 (1991) ... Elsa Eriksson
- Episode #3.6 (1991) ... Elsa Eriksson
- Episode #2.11 (1991) ... Elsa Eriksson
 1986 Bröderna Mozart
Choir Member
 1984 Taxibilder (TV Mini-Series)
Inger
 1975 Jourhavande (TV Series)
Mrs. Janzén
- Episode #2.1 (1975) ... Mrs. Janzén
 1967 Sköna Helena (TV Movie)
Helena
 1963 Operettens ABZ (TV Movie)
 1962 Bajaderen (TV Movie)
Bajaderen
 1955 Tales of Hans Anderson (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1980-1991 Allsång på Skansen (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #6.2 (1991) ... Herself
- Episode #5.1 (1990) ... Herself
- Episode #2.7 (1980) ... Herself
 1971 Hylands hörna (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #5.5 (1971) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Berith Bohm-Eriksson | Berit Bohm-Eriksson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Berith Bohm on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page