STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,140 this week

Earl Boen


Veteran character actor Earl Boen was born on November 7, 1945 in New York City. He is probably best known for his role as criminal psychologist Dr. Peter Silberman in the Terminator series. Other films which he appeared include Battle Beyond the Stars (1980), The Man with Two Brains (1983), Alien Nation (1988), Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Earl Boen? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 390 people
created 21 Dec 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 12 Aug 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 8 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Earl Boen.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voiced Ghost Pirate LeChuck in all of the talkie episodes of the Monkey Island video game series. Despite his retirement, he returned for voicing LeChuck in The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition (1990) and "Tales of Monkey Island" (2009), where he returned as LeChuck in the 4th episode, "The Trial and Execution of ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Eril Boen | Earl Bowen | Earl Brown

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Besides Arnold Schwarzenegger, he is the only other actor to appear in all of the first three Terminator films (The Terminator (1984), Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) and Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)). He portrayed the character of Dr. Peter Silberman in all three films. However, neither he nor Schwarzenegger appeared in the fourth film Terminator Salvation (2009). See more »

Trademark:

Frequently plays either doctors, psychologists, reverends or judges See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
As a voice actor ss_xfp
excellent actor skynet1
The only LeChuck TheLeChuckie
Not older?? Marloum
The *beep* 'Terminator' scene manannan
The Russian on the intercom? Shinradude
Discuss Earl Boen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page