STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,019 this week

Katherine Boecher


Katherine Boecher was born on August 10, 1981 in Beaumont, Texas, USA as Katherine Camille Boecher. She is an actress, known for The Spy Next Door (2010), Crossroads (2002) and The Crooked Eye (2009). She has been married to Lukas Behnken since July 15, 2006. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent, manager and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Katherine Boecher? Add contact information

What's Up With "I Love Dick"?

Stars Kevin Bacon, Griffin Dunne, Kathryn Hahn, and Lily Mojekwu help explain the story behind Amazon Studios' latest series, which follows a married couple's obsession with a professor.

Watch the video

Katherine Boecher on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 53 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 
a list of 174 people
created 21 Jul 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 09 Aug 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 224 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katherine Boecher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Spy Next Door
(2010)
Crossroads
Crossroads Dylan's Other Girl
(2002)
The Crooked Eye
The Crooked Eye Rosemary
(2009)
The Last Word
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (16 credits)
 2016 Rosewood (TV Series)
Jackie Sloan
- Thorax, Thrombosis & Threesomes (2016) ... Jackie Sloan
 2015 Jane the Virgin (TV Series)
Henry's Mom
- Chapter Twenty-Eight (2015) ... Henry's Mom
- Chapter Twenty-Five (2015) ... Henry's Mom
 2012 Perception (TV Series)
Olena Marchenko Prentice
- Faces (2012) ... Olena Marchenko Prentice
 2010 Past Life (TV Series)
Jenny Stafford
- Soul Music (2010) ... Jenny Stafford
 2009 Heroes (TV Series)
Alena
 2008 The Closer (TV Series)
Callie Rivers
- Split Ends (2008) ... Callie Rivers
 2007 Mad Men (TV Series)
Annie
- The Wheel (2007) ... Annie
 2005 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Nicole Jordan
- Summer in the City (2005) ... Nicole Jordan
 2003 Trash (TV Movie)
Luna (as Pippi)
 2003 The Tracy Morgan Show (TV Series)
Sparkle
- Christmas (2003) ... Sparkle (as Pippi Boecher)
 2003 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Red Rider
- Precious Metal (2003) ... Red Rider (as Pippi Boecher)
 2002 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Greta
- Reese's Job (2002) ... Greta (as Pippi)
 2001 ER (TV Series)
Jenny
- Blood, Sugar, Sex, Magic (2001) ... Jenny (as Pippi)
 2001 Undressed (TV Series)
Bobbi
- Episode #4.1 (2001) ... Bobbi (as Pippi)
 2000 That's Life (TV Series)
Student #1
- The Screw-Up (2000) ... Student #1 (as Pippi)
Show Show Actress: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actress: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Brady Mason in the critically acclaimed play Devil's Night. Devil's Night written by Marshall Allman and Scott Haze made its world premiere at The Sherry Theater March 31st, 2006.

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pippi B. | Pippi Boecher | Pippi

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
reminds me of... uniqueandpetite
T Mobile Commercial girl? jgtate17
Pretty! shadowrisen
The Closer KatherineBoechers
Sad vanishment
Molotov! TheEarlOfMarmite
Discuss Katherine Boecher on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page