No photo available. Represent Dolores Salomón? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 137,121 this week

Dolores Salomón (1953–2016)

Dolores Salomón was born in 1953 in Mexico as Dolores Salomón Orozco. She was an actress, known for Loca academia de modelos (1996), Triunfo del amor (2010) and Corazón indomable (2013). She died on September 15, 2016 in Mexico City, Mexico. See full bio »

Born:

in Mexico

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dolores Salomón's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Triunfo del amor
Triunfo del amor Doña Bomba
(2010-2011)
Corazón indomable
(2013)
El taxista
El taxista Marcos' Godmother
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2014 Por siempre mi amor (TV Series)
Celeste
- Gran final: Part 2 (2014) ... Celeste
- Amenaza para su relación (2014) ... Celeste
- La vida se le escapa (2014) ... Celeste
- La maldad los aleja del amor (2014) ... Celeste
 2013 Corazón indomable (TV Series)
Tomasita
- Nilda obstinada (2013) ... Tomasita (as Bodokito)
- Nilda se opone al embarazo de Solita (2013) ... Tomasita (as Bodokito)
- Búsqueda de Nilda (2013) ... Tomasita (as Bodokito)
- Maricruz recupera a su hija (2013) ... Tomasita (as Bodokito)
- Comienza la demolición (2013) ... Tomasita (as Bodokito)
 2012 Un refugio para el amor (TV Series)
Lucha
- Don Aquiles muere (2012) ... Lucha
- Firma falsificada (2012) ... Lucha
- La amenaza (2012) ... Lucha
- Sangre Torreslanda (2012) ... Lucha
- Embarazo al descubierto (2012) ... Lucha
 2010-2011 Triunfo del amor (TV Series)
Doña Bomba
- Desfile de modas (2011) ... Doña Bomba (as Bodokito)
- Video de despedida (2011) ... Doña Bomba (as Bodokito)
- Enfrenta a Bernarda (2011) ... Doña Bomba (as Bodokito)
- Culpa ajena (2011) ... Doña Bomba (as Bodokito)
- Regreso a la cima (2011) ... Doña Bomba (as Bodokito)
 2009 Huevos revueltos (Short)
 2009 Hasta que el dinero nos separe (TV Series)
Enfermera
- Una razón (2009) ... Enfermera
- Salvando una vida (2009) ... Enfermera
 2009 Adictos (TV Series)
- Robar (2009) ... (as La bodoquito)
 2009 Un brillante propósito
Novia de Bolas
 2007-2008 Palabra de mujer (TV Series)
Benita
- Capitulo final (2008) ... Benita
- Episode #1.27 (2008) ... Benita
- Episode #1.26 (2008) ... Benita
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Benita
 2006 La fea más bella (TV Series)
Mercedes
- La fea más bella (2006) ... Mercedes
 2005 Pablo y Andrea (TV Series)
Chana
- Pablo y Andrea (2005) ... Chana (as Bodoquito)
 2005 Contra viento y marea (TV Series)
Sirvienta / Recamarera
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Sirvienta
- Contra viento y marea (2005) ... Recamarera
 2005 Incognito (TV Series)
Mamá de Anita
- Gravedad zero (2005) ... Mamá de Anita
 2004 Rubí... La descarada (TV Movie)
Mariquita Zapata
 2004 Rubí (TV Series)
Mariquita
- Rubí (2004) ... Mariquita (as Dolores Salomón 'Bodokito')
 1995-2004 Mujer, casos de la vida real (TV Series)
- Memoria mutilada (2004) ... (as Bodokito)
- Los brujos (2003)
- La custodia (2003)
- Infortunio (1997)
 2003 Clase 406 (TV Series)
La Madrastra de Fercho
- Episode #3.7 (2003) ... La Madrastra de Fercho (as Dolores Salomón 'Bodoquito')
 2000 Abrázame muy fuerte (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... (as Bodoquito)
 2000 Mi destino eres tú (TV Series)
 1999 DKDA: Sueños de juventud (TV Series)
Vecina
- DKDA: Sueños de juventud (1999) ... Vecina
 1999 A medias tintas (Video)
Jovita
 1999 El diario de Daniela (TV Series)
 1998 Preciosa (TV Series)
Finita
- Preciosa (1998) ... Finita (as Bodokito)
 1997 Los hijos de nadie (TV Series) (1996)
 1997 Esmeralda (TV Series)
Tula
- Episode #1.134 (1997) ... Tula (as Dolores Salomón 'Bodoquito')
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Tula (as Dolores Salomon 'Bodoquito')
- Episode dated 11 March 1997 (1997) ... Tula
- Episode dated 11 February 1997 (1997) ... Tula
- Episode dated 7 January 1997 (1997) ... Tula
 1996 Loca academia de modelos
Churris (as Bodokito)
 1996 Marisol (TV Series)
Señora Gordoa
 1996 Como agua pa' longaniza
Gorda sexy
 1995 Sucedió en Garibaldi
Doña Gorda (as Dolores Salomon)
 1995 La dueña (TV Series)
Paquita
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... Paquita
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Paquita
 1995 Acapulco, cuerpo y alma (TV Series)
Mariela
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... Mariela
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Mariela
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Mariela
 1994 El taxista
Marcos' Godmother (as Dolores Salomon Bodokito)
 1994 Hasta que la muerte los separe (TV Series)
Vecina
- Imperio de carton (1994) ... Vecina
 1994 Mujer de la calle (Video)
Iris
 1992 María Mercedes (TV Series)
Ludovina
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Ludovina (as Bodokito)
 1991 Muchachitas (TV Series)
Concha 'Conchita'
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Concha 'Conchita'
 1990 Alcanzar una estrella (TV Series)
Vecina molesta
- Alcanzar una estrella (1990) ... Vecina molesta
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dolores Salomon 'Bodokito' | Dolores Salomón 'Bodokito' | Dolores Salomon 'Bodoquito' | Dolores Salomón 'Bodoquito' | Dolores Salomon Bodokito | Bodokito | Bodoquito | Dolores Salomon | La bodoquito

Contribute to This Page