No photo available. Represent Roberto Bodegas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 243,949 this week

Roberto Bodegas

Roberto Bodegas was born on June 3, 1933 in Madrid, Spain as Roberto Bodegas Rojo. He is a director and assistant director, known for Españolas en París (1971), Los nuevos españoles (1974) and La adúltera (1975). See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roberto Bodegas's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Españolas en París
(1971)
Los nuevos españoles
(1974)
La adúltera
La adúltera Director
(1975)
Corazón de papel
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2008 Fago (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Sin pistas (2008)
- La emboscada (2008)
 2001 Condenado a vivir (TV Movie)
 1999 El secreto de la porcelana (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1999)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
 1998 La virtud del asesino (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Playback (1998)
- Jaque mate (1998)
 1995 Joc de rol (TV Movie)
 1992 Le chinois (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- L'ange déchû (1992)
 1991 El ángel caído (TV Series)
 1988 Matar al Nani
 1975 La adúltera
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Roberto Bedegas
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of Beatriz Bodegas.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page