No photo available. Represent Juan Bosch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,140 this week

Juan Bosch (I)

Juan Bosch was born in 1926 in Valls, Tarragona, Catalonia, Spain as Juan Bosch Palau. He is a writer and director, known for The Killer Wore Gloves (1974), A sangre fría (1959) and God in Heaven... Arizona on Earth (1972). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Juan Bosch? Add or change photos
1 video »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1166 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 96 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Juan Bosch.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (29 credits)
 1985 El recomendado (screenplay) / (story)
 1982 Secta siniestra (screenplay - as John Wood) / (story - as John Wood)
 1980 Los locos vecinos del 2º (screenplay)
 1979 Forty Years Without Sex (writer)
 1978 La ciudad maldita (writer)
 1978 Es pecado... pero me gusta (writer)
 1976 Mauricio, mon amour (story)
 1975 Dallas (screenplay) / (story)
 1975 Exorcismo
 1974 The Killer Wore Gloves (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 1972 They Believed He Was No Saint (screenplay) / (story)
 1972 My Horse, My Gun, Your Widow (as John Wood)
 1972 God in Heaven... Arizona on Earth (screenplay) / (story)
 1972 And the Crows Will Dig Your Grave (screenplay) / (story)
 1965 El castigador (screenplay) / (story)
 1963 Sol de verano (screenplay) / (story)
 1962 Bahía de Palma (dialogue)
 1962 El último verano (screenplay) / (story)
 1961 Regresa un desconocido (screenplay) / (story)
 1959 A sangre fría (screenplay) / (story)
 1957 Sendas marcadas (screenplay) / (story)
 1957 Un tesoro en el cielo (screenplay) / (story)
 1956 Veraneo en España (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 1956 Un heredero en apuros (screenplay) / (story)
 1955 El cerco (screenplay) / (story)
 1955 El fugitivo de Amberes (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 1951 Día tras día (screenplay) / (story)
Show Show Director (31 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Juan B. Bosch | Joan Bosch Palau | Juan Bosch Palau | John Wood

Message Boards

Discuss Juan Bosch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page