No photo available. Represent Stan Boardman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,509 this week

Stan Boardman

Stan Boardman was born on December 7, 1940 in Liverpool, Merseyside, England. He is an actor, known for Our Eddy (2017), Going Off Big Time (2000) and Fredonia (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Who's in There?: Greatest Movie Makeup Game

"The IMDb Show" challenges "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan to guess which actors are behind some of the most elaborate movie makeup of all time.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stan Boardman's work have you seen?

Known For

Our Eddy
Our Eddy Billy
(2017)
Going Off Big Time
Going Off Big Time Arthur McCann
(2000)
Fredonia
Fredonia Dave's Dad
(2012)
The Comedians
The Comedians Himself
(1979-1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2017 Our Eddy (post-production)
Billy
 2012 Fredonia
Dave's Dad
 2000 Going Off Big Time
Arthur McCann
 1977 Opportunity Knocks (TV Series)
- Episode #17.28 (1977)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

S. Boardman | Stan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Comedian and father of twins, TV presenter Andrea Boardman and Sky newsreader Paul Boardman.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page