No photo available. Represent Colin Blunstone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 166,768 this week

Colin Blunstone

Colin Blunstone was born on June 24, 1945 in Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England as Colin Edward Michael Blunstone. See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colin Blunstone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 1997 A Merry War (performer: "Tiger in the Night")
 1981 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Christmas 81 (1981) ... (performer: "What Becomes of the Broken Hearted?")
- Episode dated 2 April 1981 (1981) ... (performer: "What Becomes of the Broken Hearted?")
- Episode dated 19 March 1981 (1981) ... (performer: "What Becomes of the Broken Hearted")
 1965 Bunny Lake Is Missing (writer: "Just Out of Reach")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Zombies
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Besides being a Zombie, Colin Blunstone was frequently featured as a vocalist with the Alan Parsons Project.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Have you ever seen them?! ilovemarmite29
Discuss Colin Blunstone on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page