STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 189 this week

Steve Blum (IX)


Steve Blum was born on April 28, 1965 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Steven Jay Blum. He is an actor and writer, known for Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999), Cowboy Bebop: The Movie (2001) and Transformers Prime (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 23 Aug 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 25 Oct 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Steve Blum.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Ameriquest Mortgage Company (2001/2002) See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Daniel Andrews | Steve Bloom | Steven J. Blum | Steven Jay Blum | Steven Blum | Richard Cardona/Roger Canfield | Roger Canfield | Richard Cardona | Steven Jay | Brandon Jeremy | David Lucas | Andrew Watton
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Bob Bergen and Jack Angel helped me to get in the big doors... I contacted them through a mutual fan, actually, and just to get replies from them in the form of an email was exciting... I think I actually giggled like a schoolgirl. That was huge, to have the ears of these voice gods helping me out with my demo. Every day I get to meet and work with my heroes - people like Frank Welker and more ... See more »

Trivia:

His favorite voice acting role is Spike Spiegel from the popular anime series "Cowboy Bebop". See more »

Trademark:

Often the voice of comic book characters in video games and television

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Wolverine Mewsdragonball
Doesn't he sound like Solid Snake (David Hayter)? tmhs
King of Anime trivia202003
bleach? kiakiwi
Cowboy Bebop khaled-sudairy
i love his voice insario
Discuss Steve Blum on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page