No photo available. Represent Brady Bluhm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,791 this week

Brady Bluhm

Brady Bluhm was born on July 6, 1983 in San Bernardino County, California, USA as Brady William Bluhm. He is known for his work on Dumb and Dumber (1994), Dumb and Dumber To (2014) and Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search for Christopher Robin (1997). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brady Bluhm's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dumb and Dumber
(1994)
Dumb and Dumber To
(2014)
In Search of Dr. Seuss
In Search of Dr. Seuss Marco (segment "McElligot's Pool")
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2005 Alma and King Noah's Court (Video)
Elder Johansen
 2004 Rocket Power (TV Series)
Kid
- Summer Breezy/Sammy's Fortune (2004) ... Kid (voice)
 2001 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Alan
- Bully for You (2001) ... Alan
 1999 Clueless (TV Series)
Walter
- Prom Misses, Prom Misses (1999) ... Walter
 1998 A Winnie the Pooh Thanksgiving (Video short)
Christopher Robin (voice)
 1998 Of Light and Darkness (Video Game)
The Family
 1997 Gekijôban Furandaasu no inu
Nello (English version, voice)
 1996 Alone in the Woods
Justin Rogers
 1995 Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
Latika
- Time and Again (1995) ... Latika
 1994 The Crazysitter
Jason Van Arsdale
 1994 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Timmy
- Brown in Toyland (1994) ... Timmy
 1994 Baywatch (TV Series)
Jackson Harris
- Western Exposure (1994) ... Jackson Harris
 1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Archie
- Family Matters (1993) ... Archie
 1993 The Ben Stiller Show (TV Series)
Child / Kevvy
- A Few Good Scouts (1993) ... Child
- At the Beach (1993) ... Kevvy
 1992 Empty Nest (TV Series)
Little Boy / Matt
- It's Not Easy Being Green (1992) ... Little Boy
- R.N. on the Rebound (1992) ... Matt
 1992 Roseanne (TV Series)
Trick-or-Treater
- Halloween IV (1992) ... Trick-or-Treater
 1992 Life Goes On (TV Series)
Boy
- Confessions (1992) ... Boy
 1990-1991 Get a Life (TV Series)
Bobby Potter
- The Counterfeit Watch Story (1991) ... Bobby Potter (credit only)
- Roots (1991) ... Bobby Potter (credit only)
 1991 Designing Women (TV Series)
Boy
- The Emperor's New Nose (1991) ... Boy
 1990 Opposites Attract (TV Movie)
Police Chief
 1990 Burning Bridges (TV Movie)
Eli Hollinger
 1989 Doogie Howser, M.D. (TV Series)
Bobby Iger
- Simply Irresistible (1989) ... Bobby Iger
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brandy Bluhm
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ran an indoor rock climbing area called Thresh Hold Indoor Rock Climbing Gym in Riverside, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page