STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,479 this week

Lindsay Bloom


Lovely, buxom, and shapely blonde actress Lindsay Bloom greatly enlivened a handful of hugely enjoyable 1970s drive-in exploitation pictures with her winningly brash'n'bubbly personality, considerable vitality, solid acting skills, and delectably attractive looks. Lindsay was born in Omaha, Nebraska on August 28, 1950. Bloom began her show ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 400 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 
a list of 718 people
created 09 Apr 2013
 
a list of 4059 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 356 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsay Bloom's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The New Mike Hammer
(1984-1987)
The Main Event
The Main Event Girl In Bed
(1979)
Sixpack Annie
Sixpack Annie Sixpack Annie Bodine
(1975)
More Than Murder
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 1984-1987 The New Mike Hammer (TV Series)
Velda
- A Face in the Night (1987) ... Velda (credit only)
- Green Lipstick (1987) ... Velda (credit only)
- A Blinding Fear (1987) ... Velda (credit only)
- Mike Gets Married (1987) ... Velda
- Lady Killer (1987) ... Velda
 1985 Terror at London Bridge (TV Movie)
Elaine Gardner
 1985 Hollywood Beat (TV Series)
- Dead Heat (1985)
 1984 More Than Murder (TV Movie)
Velda
 1983 Lone Star Bar & Grill
Pam Singleton
 1983 Trapper John, M.D. (TV Series)
Brenda
- I Only Have Ice for You (1983) ... Brenda
 1982 Strike Force (TV Series)
- Deadly Chemicals (1982)
 1982 Dallas (TV Series)
Bonnie Robertson
- The Maelstrom (1982) ... Bonnie Robertson
- Adoption (1982) ... Bonnie Robertson
- Anniversary (1982) ... Bonnie Robertson
- The Phoenix (1982) ... Bonnie Robertson
- Head of the Family (1982) ... Bonnie Robertson
 1979-1981 The Dukes of Hazzard (TV Series)
Myrtle Tillingham / Mabel Tillingham
- 10 Million Dollar Sheriff Part 1 (1981) ... Mabel Tillingham
- The Late J.D. Hogg (1980) ... Mabel Tillingham
 1980 Vega$ (TV Series)
Rocket
- Christmas Story (1980) ... Rocket
- Deadly Blessings (1980) ... Rocket
 1980 Sanford (TV Series)
Woman Robber
- The Ring (1980) ... Woman Robber
 1980 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Sally Fairgate
- Dancin' Angels (1980) ... Sally Fairgate
 1979 The Main Event
Girl In Bed
 1979 H.O.T.S.
Melody Ragmore
 1979 Laverne & Shirley (TV Series)
Nurse Krevsky
- Who's Papa? (1979) ... Nurse Krevsky
 1978 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
Jean Turner
- Memory of a Nightmare (1978) ... Jean Turner
 1976-1978 Starsky and Hutch (TV Series)
Officer Dee O'Reilly / Jane
- Strange Justice (1978) ... Officer Dee O'Reilly
- The Vampire (1976) ... Jane
 1978 French Quarter
Big Butt Annie / Policewoman in Bar
 1978 Texas Detour
Sugar McCarthy
 1978 Goober & the Truckers' Paradise (TV Movie)
Toni Pyle
 1977 Switch (TV Series)
Kate Johnson
- Thirty Thousand Witnesses (1977) ... Kate Johnson
 1977 Police Story (TV Series)
Alma
- Ice Time (1977) ... Alma
 1976 Wonder Woman (TV Series)
Tina
- Beauty on Parade (1976) ... Tina
 1976 Rhoda (TV Series)
Joni
- I Won't Dance (1976) ... Joni
 1975 Sixpack Annie
Sixpack Annie Bodine
 1975 Cover Girl Models
Claire
 1974 Emergency! (TV Series)
Suzy Clark
- Nagging Suspicion (1974) ... Suzy Clark
 1973 The Roommates
Orgy girl (uncredited)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 7 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Dingaling Sisters
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Miss Arizona 1972. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Lindsay Bloom on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page