No photo available. Represent Jeremy Bloom? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,394 this week

Jeremy Bloom (I)

Jeremy Bloom was born in Fort Collins, Colorado on April 2, 1982 to his mother, Char Bloom, a ski and fly-fishing instructor, and his father, Larry Bloom, a psychology professor at Colorado State University. Jeremy, his older sister Molly, and his older brother, Jordan, all grew up skiing at Keystone Resort, where Char is a ski instructor. At age ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jeremy Bloom? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Related News

Hilton Chasing Two New Beaus
| WENN

On Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 29 Jun 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 18 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Bloom's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
 2006 What Am I Looking At? (Short)
Carlo
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
 2003 Hey Rookie, Welcome to the NFL (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (9 credits)
 2012 The Choice (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Himself
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 April 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.103 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #14.32 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 2005 Today (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 August 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2002 2002 MasterCard Alamo Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Colorado Buffaloes Wide Receiver
 2002 OL Salt Lake City 2002 (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2002 Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
 2000 Ride (Documentary)
Athlete
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Compete like you're number one, but train like you're number two.

Trivia:

Attending the University of Colorado in Boulder (2006) See more »

Nickname:

Tiger

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Officially signs with Philly Eagles... wendi_in_michigan
New Warren Miller Movie! phantom_fandom
Discuss Jeremy Bloom on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page