No photo available. Represent Richard Blood? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,147 this week

Richard Blood

Richard Blood was born on February 28, 1953 in West Point, New York, USA as Richard Henry Blood. He is known for his work on WrestleMania III (1987), Ricky Steamboat: The Life Story of the Dragon (2010) and WrestleMania IV (1988). He has been married to Claudia Sobieski since August 21, 2004. He was previously married to Bonnie Blood, Debra and ... See full bio »

IMDboat Safety Tips With Kevin Smith

Geek out safely at this year's San Diego Comic-Con! #IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith provides helpful tips to make sure you have the best time possible.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 16 Apr 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 26 Apr 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 27 Feb 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 23 Jun 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Blood's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WrestleMania III
WrestleMania III Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat
(1987)
WrestleMania IV
WrestleMania IV Ricky Steamboat
(1988)
Starrcade
Starrcade Ricky Steamboat
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat (voice)
 2012 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Ricky Steamboat
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat (voice)
 2006 MCW: Resurrection (Video)
Referee
 2005 WWE Byte This! (TV Series)
Ricky Steamboat
- No Suich Thing as Too Much Ric(K) (2005) ... Ricky Steamboat
 1991 Rampage 91 (Video)
Ricky the Dragon Steamboat
 1988 Best of the WWF Volume 16 (Video)
Ricky 'the Dragon' Steamboat
 1988 Saturday Night's Main Event: The Greatest Hits (Video)
Ricky the Dragon Steamboat
 1988 WCW Main Event (TV Series)
Ricky Steamboat
 1985-1987 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Ricky Steamboat / Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat
- Episode #2.5 (1987) ... Ricky Steamboat (as Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat)
- Episode #2.1 (1986) ... Ricky Steamboat (as Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat)
 1987 Best of the WWF Volume 10 (Video)
Ricky Steamboat
 1987 Best of the WWF Volume 11 (Video)
Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat
 1987 Best of the WWF Volume 12 (Video)
Ricky Steamboat
 1987 Best of the WWF Volume 13 (Video)
Ricky Steamboat
 1987 Best of the WWF Volume 14 (Video)
Ricky the Dragon Steamboat
 1987 History of the Intercontinental Belt (Video)
Ricky the Dragon Steamboat
 1987 Jake the Snake Roberts (Video)
Ricky Steamboat
 1987 The Hart Foundation (Video)
Ricky Steamboat
 1987 The WWF's Even More Unusual Matches (Video)
Ricky the Dragon Steamboat
 1986 Best of the WWF Volume 5 (Video)
Ricky Steamboat
 1986 Best of the WWF Volume 6 (Video)
Ricky Steamboat
 1986 Best of the WWF Volume 8 (Video)
Ricky The Dragon Steamboat
 1986 Best of the WWF Volume 9 (Video)
Ricky Steamboat
 1986 Ricky the Dragon Steamboat (Video)
Ricky The Dragon Steamboat
 1986 The WWF's Grand Slams (Video)
Ricky Steamboat
 1985 The A-Team (TV Series)
Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat
- Body Slam (1985) ... Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat (uncredited)
 1985 Best of the WWF Volume 3 (Video)
Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat
 1985 Best of the WWF Volume 4 (Video)
Ricky Steamboat
 1985 Highlights of Wrestlemania (Video short)
Ricky Steamboat
 1985 The WWF's Amazing Managers (Video)
Ricky The Dragon Steamboat
 1984 Pro Wrestling USA (TV Series)
Ricky Steamboat
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (32 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Los Dos Hombres | Ricky 'The Dragon' Steamboat | Ricky Steamboat | Rick Steamboat

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His matches with Ric Flair have always been classic ones, as one of their matches in 1978 was voted third runner up, one of their matches in 1984 was voted third runner up, and two of their matches from 1989 were voted second runner up and match of the year in Pro Wrestling Illustrated Magazine. See more »

Trademark:

Wrestling finishing move "The Flying Bodypress" See more »

Nickname:

Dick See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page