No photo available. Represent Bengt Blomgren? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95,318 this week

Bengt Blomgren (1923–2013)

Bengt Blomgren was born on August 15, 1923 in Stockholm, Sweden as Bengt Bertil Blomgren. He is known for his work on Tre kronor (1994), Invasion of the Animal People (1959) and Girl from the Mountain Village (1948). He was married to Agnes Almén, Ellika Mann and Margareta Waller. He died on April 4, 2013 in Norrköping, Östergötlands län, Sweden. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 404 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bengt Blomgren.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 2001 False Accusation (TV Movie)
Holden (episode 2)
 1996-1999 Anna Holt - polis (TV Series)
Alvar / Evert 'Blomman' Blomqvist
- Episode #2.6 (1999) ... Alvar
- Allt är inte guld som glimmar (1996) ... Evert 'Blomman' Blomqvist
 1998 S:t Mikael (TV Series)
Evert Andersson
- Episode #1.11 (1998) ... Evert Andersson
 1998 c/o Segemyhr (TV Series)
Chairman
- Valet (1998) ... Chairman
 1997 Rederiet (TV Series)
Exekutor
- Svarta får (1997) ... Exekutor
 1997/II Tic Tac
Gösta
 1995 Like It Never Was Before
Runeberg's boss
 1995 Du bestämmer (TV Series)
- Evig kärlek (1995)
 1994 Esters testamente (TV Mini-Series)
Valdemar
 1994 Den vite riddaren (TV Mini-Series)
Professor Lindholm
- Valkyrieritten (1994) ... Professor Lindholm
 1994 Läckan (TV Mini-Series)
Justitieministern
 1993 Den gråtande ministern (TV Mini-Series)
Läkaren
- Del 3 (1993) ... Läkaren
 1993 Snoken (TV Series)
Lars Berg
- Avskedsföreställningen (1993) ... Lars Berg
 1992 Hassel - Botgörarna (TV Movie)
Henrik Norrblom
 1990 Bobby Fischer bor i Pasadena (TV Movie)
Father
 1987 Goda grannar (TV Series)
Lawyer
- Episode #1.5 (1987) ... Lawyer
 1977 The Brothers Lionheart (uncredited)
 1972 Bröderna Malm (TV Series)
Customer
- Episode #1.6 (1972) ... Customer
 1962 Halsduken (TV Mini-Series)
Det. Sgt. Jeffreys
- Episode #1.6 (1962) ... Det. Sgt. Jeffreys
- Episode #1.5 (1962) ... Det. Sgt. Jeffreys
- Episode #1.4 (1962) ... Det. Sgt. Jeffreys
- Episode #1.3 (1962) ... Det. Sgt. Jeffreys
- Episode #1.2 (1962) ... Det. Sgt. Jeffreys
 1962 Den lilla ängeln (TV Movie)
Amédée
 1961 Hällebäcks gård
Mackföreståndare (uncredited)
 1959 Brott i paradiset
Nystedt
 1959 Invasion of the Animal People
Col. Robert Bottiger
 1959 Rum för ensam dam (TV Movie)
Sture
 1958 Make Way for Lila
Nielsen (Laila's father)
 1958 Brink of Life
Father with injured child (uncredited)
 1956 Krut och kärlek
Åke
 1956 Sista natten
Hammer
 1956 Kulla-Gulla
Nilsson
 1956 Det är aldrig för sent
Arne Rocke
 1955 Hamlet (TV Movie)
 1955 Farligt löfte
Åke Tomasson
 1955 Wild Birds
Gunnar
 1955 Danssalongen
Josef Ek
 1954 Flicka utan namn
Stig Helle
 1954 Karin Månsdotter
Max
 1954 Östermans testamente
Torsten Wikström
 1954 Ung sommar
Stellan
 1954 Taxi 13
Fredrik
 1954 I rök och dans
Narrator / Man bathing naked
 1953-1954 Foreign Intrigue (TV Series)
Steffo / Inspector / Rico / ...
- The Tourist (1954) ... Steffo
- The Diamond Bullet (1953) ... Inspector
- The Stolen Bid (1953) ... Rico
- The Code Room (1953) ... Fontaine
 1953 Göingehövdingen
Narrator (voice, uncredited)
 1953 En skärgårdsnatt
Björn
 1953 I dimma dold
Journalist
 1953 Möte med livet
Sven
 1952 U-Boat 39
Navy officer (uncredited)
 1952 Eldfågeln
Frank
 1951 Bärande hav
'Stora Björn'
 1951 Kvinnan bakom allt
Sigurd Thorarinsen
 1950 Regementets ros
Officer
 1950 Restaurant Intim
Tage, Ester's husband
 1948 Port of Call
Gunnar (uncredited)
 1945 Sailors
Cadet (uncredited)
 1943 Sjätte skottet
Ung man i publiken på varietén i Köpenhamn (uncredited)
 1942 Lågor i dunklet
Samuelsson, Student (uncredited)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sillstryparn Band | Bengan Blomgren | Sillstryparn band
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Rest in peace barbfrmsf
Discuss Bengt Blomgren on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page