No photo available. Represent Jan Blomberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,416 this week

Jan Blomberg (I) (1934–1997)

Jan Blomberg was born on October 6, 1934 in Bromma, Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden. He is known for his work on Stenansiktet (1973), Ett sorts Hades (1996) and T. Sventon praktiserande privatdetektiv (1989). He died on May 8, 1997 in Stockholm. See full bio »

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 149 people
created 22 Mar 2016
 
a list of 301 people
created 02 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan Blomberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stenansiktet
Stenansiktet Harry
(1973)
Ett sorts Hades
(1996)
Skärseld
Skärseld Dante
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2003 Bästa knattefilmerna 1 (Video) (segment: Lilla syster Kanin) (voice)
 1996 Ett sorts Hades (TV Movie)
Axel
 1993 Drömkåken
Rullator-Agda
 1991 T. Sventon och fallet Isabella
Berättaren (voice)
 1991 Lilla syster Kanin (Short) (voice)
 1990 I morgon var en dröm (TV Movie)
Harald
 1989 T. Sventon praktiserande privatdetektiv (TV Series)
Berättaren
- Rubiner och äppelmos (1989) ... Berättaren (voice)
- Den undre världen (1989) ... Berättaren (voice)
- Nu så! (1989) ... Berättaren (voice)
- Hemmets egen tomte (1989) ... Berättaren (voice)
- Mannen med fullmåneansiktet (1989) ... Berättaren (voice)
 1989 Resan till Melonia
Slug (voice)
 1989 Det var då... (TV Series)
Berättaren (1989) (voice)
 1988 Familjen Schedblad (TV Series)
Kellgren
- S·N·O·P·P (1988) ... Kellgren
 1988 Kråsnålen (TV Mini-Series)
Editor Lund
- Episode #1.5 (1988) ... Editor Lund
- Episode #1.4 (1988) ... Editor Lund
- Episode #1.3 (1988) ... Editor Lund
- Episode #1.2 (1988) ... Editor Lund
- Episode #1.1 (1988) ... Editor Lund
 1988 Xerxes (TV Mini-Series)
Winstedt
- Episode #1.6 (1988) ... Winstedt
- Episode #1.5 (1988) ... Winstedt
- Episode #1.4 (1988) ... Winstedt
- Episode #1.3 (1988) ... Winstedt
- Episode #1.2 (1988) ... Winstedt
 1988 Måsen (TV Movie)
Dorn
 1987 Ängslans boningar (TV Movie)
 1987 Daghemmet Lyckan (TV Mini-Series)
 1986 Anmäld försvunnen (TV Movie)
Holst
 1985 Nya Dagbladet (TV Series)
Stålis
- Uppbrott eller ombrytning? (1985) ... Stålis
- Trycksvärtan rodnar aldrig (1985) ... Stålis
- Dementiapparaten (1985) ... Stålis
- Maktens lakejer (1985) ... Stålis
- Det kom aldrig i tidningen (1985) ... Stålis
 1983 P & B
Vreding
 1983 Hej du himlen! (TV Movie)
Zäta Höglund
 1981 Fänrik Ståls sägner (TV Movie)
Cronstedt
 1981 Drottning Kristina (TV Mini-Series)
Descartes
- Episode #1.3 (1981) ... Descartes
- Episode #1.2 (1981) ... Descartes
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... Descartes
 1979 Selambs (TV Mini-Series)
Jacob Levy
- Episode #1.11 (1979) ... Jacob Levy
- Episode #1.10 (1979) ... Jacob Levy
- Episode #1.9 (1979) ... Jacob Levy
- Episode #1.7 (1979) ... Jacob Levy
- Episode #1.6 (1979) ... Jacob Levy
 1979 Resan till San Michele (TV Movie)
Gustav V
 1979 Godnatt, jord (TV Series)
Baron
- Avslutningen 1915 (1979) ... Baron
- Frihetens frågor 1909-1910 (1979) ... Baron
- De livegnas jord 1909 (1979) ... Baron
- Resan till Himmelstorp 1908 (1979) ... Baron
- Sommar och varmt 1907 (1979) ... Baron
 1978 Den sjunde frågan (TV Movie)
Olle Kylås
 1978 Kärlek genom ett fönster (TV Movie)
Mr. Thelander
 1976 Metamorphosis
Boarder
 1976 Karlar är karlar om sanningen ska fram (TV Movie)
Maurizio dalle Strope
 1975 Skärseld
Dante
 1974 Bestigningen av Fujijama (TV Movie)
Mambet Abajev
 1973 Någonstans i Sverige (TV Mini-Series)
Överstelöjtnanten
- Del 2 (1973) ... Överstelöjtnanten
 1973 Revisorn (TV Movie)
 1973 Stenansiktet
Harry
 1972 Disputationen (TV Movie)
Lundberg
 1971 Med egna ögon (TV Movie)
Investigator
 1970 Rötmånad
Photographer
 1970 Röda rummet (TV Mini-Series)
Ygberg
- Del 9 (1970) ... Ygberg
- Del 6 (1970) ... Ygberg
- Del 5 (1970) ... Ygberg
- Del 4 (1970) ... Ygberg
- Del 3 (1970) ... Ygberg
 1969 Bära narrkåpa (TV Movie)
Prosecutor
 1966/I Woyzeck (TV Movie)
A jew
 1965 Bödeln (TV Movie)
Gesällen
 1965 Gustav Vasa (TV Movie)
Teacher Stig
 1964 Henrik IV (TV Movie)
Lord Hastings
 1964 All These Women
English Radio Reporter (uncredited)
 1964 491
Tester
 1963 Kärlekens och slumpens lek (TV Movie)
Mario
 1961 The Devil's Messenger
J. D. Younger
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Swedish dubbing of The King and the Mockingbird (1980). See more »

Alternate Names:

Róbert Koltai
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied 1956-1958 at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in London. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page