STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,182 this week

Ulrike Bliefert


Ulrike Bliefert was born on September 18, 1951 in Düsseldorf, Germany. She is an actress and writer, known for Das Amt (1997), The Child I Never Was (2002) and Die beiden Freundinnen (1978). She is married to László I. Kish. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available now. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 3834 people
created 25 Mar 2012
 
a list of 1424 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 7269 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 7416 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ulrike Bliefert.

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (72 credits)
 2014 Silvia S. (post-production)
Elvira Schubert
 2014 The Samurai
Hundebesitzerin
 2014 Alles Klara (TV Series)
Oma Kausch
- Picknick mit Leiche (2014) ... Oma Kausch
 2012-2013 Morden im Norden (TV Series)
Ria Kiesewetter / Toni Kiesewetter
- Jackpot (2013) ... Toni Kiesewetter
- Tod unter Palmen (2013) ... Ria Kiesewetter
- Zahr und Zimmermann (2013) ... Ria Kiesewetter
- Die gute Ute (2013) ... Ria Kiesewetter
- Der Fingerzeig (2013) ... Ria Kiesewetter
 2013 The Last Cop (TV Series)
Martha
- Unsere kleine Straße (2013) ... Martha
 2012 Kommissarin Lucas (TV Series)
Tante Irmgard
- Bombenstimmung (2012) ... Tante Irmgard
 2012 Our Charly (TV Series)
Frau Gebauer
- Mütter und Töchter (2012) ... Frau Gebauer
 2006-2012 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Frau Boland / Frieda Lofelt
- Dickes Mädchen (2012) ... Frau Boland
- Hundeleben (2006) ... Frieda Lofelt
 2011 Von vorne (Short)
Hilde
 2011 Danni Lowinski (TV Series)
Marianne Kolberg
- Waisenkind (2011) ... Marianne Kolberg
 2010/I Hinterhof (Short)
Rosa
 2010 Luises Versprechen (TV Movie)
Rita
 1993-2008 Löwenzahn (TV Series)
Konditorin / Bäuerin
- Schokolade - Das süße Geheimnis (2008) ... Konditorin
 1988-2008 Tatort (TV Series)
Margot Brandner / Beate Adam / Karin Fellner / ...
- Der glückliche Tod (2008) ... Margot Brandner
- Die apokalyptischen Reiter (1999) ... Beate Adam
- Schlaflose Nächte (1996) ... Karin Fellner
- Tödlicher Treff (1988) ... Johanna Laufenberg
 2008 KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV Series)
Rosi
- Im Zwielicht (2008) ... Rosi
 2008 A Good Boy (TV Movie)
Frau Kleedörfer
 2008 Um Himmels Willen (TV Series)
Marga Ketterer
- Dicke Brummer (2008) ... Marga Ketterer
 2007 Suchkind 312 (TV Movie)
Frau Lohmann
 2007 Der Staatsanwalt (TV Series)
Bernadette Weber
- Heiliger Zorn (2007) ... Bernadette Weber
 2006 Pik & Amadeus - Freunde wider Willen (TV Movie)
Hanni
 2006 Double Trouble (TV Movie)
Madame Chantal
 2005-2006 Sophie - Braut wider Willen (TV Series)
Gudrun Murger
- ... kann das wirklich wahr sein? (2006) ... Gudrun Murger
- Aus heiterem Himmel (2005) ... Gudrun Murger
 2003 Mein Leben & ich (TV Series)
Anna Stern
- Seelenverwandte (2003) ... Anna Stern
 2003 Verrückt ist auch normal (TV Movie)
Elisabeth Bergmann
 2002 The Child I Never Was
Gertrud Bartsch
 2002 Der Brief des Kosmonauten
Kommissarin
 2001 The Middle of Nowhere
Frau Schönstedt
 2000 The Peppercorns (TV Series)
Frau Becker
- Der Schatz vom Kannengießerort (2000) ... Frau Becker
 1998-1999 ...und im Keller gärt es (TV Series)
Anita Bach
- Quarantäne (1999) ... Anita Bach
- Der Sultan (1999) ... Anita Bach
- Die Weinkönigin (1999) ... Anita Bach
- Umbau (1998) ... Anita Bach
- Prinz (1998) ... Anita Bach
 1999 Alles Bob!
Gisela
 1996 Peter Strohm (TV Series)
Gudrun
- Der Eierdieb (1996) ... Gudrun
 1992 The Men's Choir
Helga
 1992 Tücken des Alltags (TV Series)
Frau Plaschke
 1991 Pizza Colonia
Hilde Schmitz
 1990 Kartoffeln mit Stippe (TV Movie)
 1990 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Herta Kasperg
- Tödlicher Irrtum (1990) ... Herta Kasperg
 1988 Michas Flucht (TV Movie)
 1988 Justitias kleine Fische (TV Series)
 1988 Feuerbohne e.V. (TV Series)
 1987 Die Wilsheimer (TV Series)
Betty Erlemann
- Wer bohrt, gewinnt! (1987) ... Betty Erlemann
 1987 Berliner Weiße mit Schuß (TV Series)
Hanna-Renate
 1986 Liebling Kreuzberg (TV Series)
Frau Dreibaum
- Doppeleinsatz (1986) ... Frau Dreibaum
 1983 Frau Juliane Winkler (TV Movie)
 1983 Konsul Möllers Erben (TV Series)
Lene Schmidt
 1982 St. Pauli-Landungsbrücken (TV Series)
- Bobby King (1982)
 1981 The Red Stocking
Mutter Wagner
 1981 Ein Zug nach Manhattan (TV Movie)
Esther
 1980 So geht's auch (TV Series)
Micha
- Geteilte Freude - halbe Freude (1980) ... Micha
 1979 Jauche und Levkojen (TV Series)
Maximiliane
- Über die grüne Grenze ... Maximiliane
 1979 Winterspelt
Therese Thelen
 1979 Vor Sonnenaufgang (TV Movie)
Helene
 1979 Wunder einer Nacht (TV Movie)
 1978 Ausgerissen! Was nun? (TV Series)
 1978 Die beiden Freundinnen (TV Movie)
Elli Link
 1977 Wie würden Sie entscheiden? (TV Series)
- Fluchthilfe (1977)
 1977 Eden End (TV Movie)
Lilian Kirby - Tochter
 1977 Der Haupttreffer (TV Movie)
Regine
 1976 Ein Fall für Stein (TV Series)
Karin Jungbluth
- Recherchen zu einem Urteil (1976) ... Karin Jungbluth
 1975 Rheinpromenade (TV Movie)
Marta
 1975 Kommissariat IX (TV Series)
Anni Becker
- Guten Appetit (1975) ... Anni Becker
 1975 Ein Fall für Sie! - Sonnenschein bis Mitternacht (TV Movie)
Reni Zöllner
 1974 Hauptsache, die Kohlen stimmen (TV Series)
Ute
 1965 Die Macht der Finsternis (TV Movie)
Marinka
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Ulrike Bliefert-Kish

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has a daughter, actress Anna Luise Kiss.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Ulrike Bliefert on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page