STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 276 this week

Corbin Bleu


Born: February 21, 1989 in Brooklyn, New York, Corbin Bleu followed in his father's footsteps and began appearing in television commercials at the age two, for products such as Life cereal, Bounty, Hasbro, and Nabisco. It was at that time he also discovered his love for dance when he began taking jazz and ballet classes, usually the only boy in the... See full bio »

Corbin Bleu on Twitter

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 26 Jun 2011
 
a list of 36 people
created 08 Jul 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Corbin Bleu's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2015 Megachurch Murder
Marcus King
 2014 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series)
Michael Donaldson
- Soulmates? (2014) ... Michael Donaldson
- Truth & Consequences (2014) ... Michael Donaldson
 2014 Psych (TV Series)
Luther
- Shawn and Gus Truck Things Up (2014) ... Luther
 2013/I The Monkey's Paw
Catfish
 2013 Nurse 3D
Steve
 2013 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
Jordan Allen French
- Dead and Alive (2013) ... Jordan Allen French
 2013 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Jeffery King / Jeffrey King
- Episode dated 8 May 2013 (2013) ... Jeffery King
- Episode dated 7 May 2013 (2013) ... Jeffery King
- Episode dated 6 May 2013 (2013) ... Jeffrey King
- Episode dated 29 April 2013 (2013) ... Jeffrey King
 2013/I Sugar
Sketch
 2012 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Officer Blake
- Family Business (2012) ... Officer Blake
 2012 Scary or Die
Emmett ('Clowned')
 2011 Twinkle Toes (Video)
Drew
 2011 Tonka Chuck and Friends: Big Air Dare (TV Movie)
Flip
 2011 The Little Engine That Could
Lou (voice)
 2010 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Javier Berlin
- Cleaning House (2010) ... Javier Berlin
 2009 The Beautiful Life: TBL (TV Series)
Isaac / Taylor
- The Beautiful Campaign (2009) ... Taylor
- The Beautiful Lie (2009) ... Isaac
- Pilot (2009) ... Isaac
 2007 Mother Goose Parade (TV Movie)
Grand Marshall
 2007 Jump In! (TV Movie)
Izzy Daniels
 2005-2007 Flight 29 Down (TV Series)
Nathan
- One Breath Away (2007) ... Nathan
- See Ya (2007) ... Nathan
- Good Luck Abby (2007) ... Nathan
- The Drift (2007) ... Nathan
 2000 Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family (TV Series)
Nick Elderby
- Our Mr. Brooks (2000) ... Nick Elderby
 1999 Family Tree
Ricky
 1998 Beach Movie
Kid
 1998 Malcolm & Eddie (TV Series)
Matthew
- Menace II Theology (1998) ... Matthew
 1998/I Soldier
Johnny
 1996 ER (TV Series)
Little Boy
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (71 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In summer of 2003, he performed in a student-written stage play, Baby Blues. Along with this stage performance, The Thrill of Art and Victorian's Closet was performed, written by Jamie Isaac Conde and Lucas Barron. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | See more »


Alternate Names:

Corbin Bleu Reivers

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We've been having a lot of fun, and it's always great to be back with these guys! I'm a very social person and all of us got close on set! - On the High School Musical cast & tour. See more »

Trivia:

Currently filming (and living) in New York for the CW's new show, The Beautiful Life: TBL (2009). See more »

Trademark:

Big Curly Afro See more »

Nickname:

Corbie See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
THE BEAUTIFUL LIFE ejgreen-2
Looks like Nathan Stephenson VampirePrincessMiyu
FREE STYLE divinoxo-1
In The Heights (After the show) HarryandMarv
Hairspray - Hollywood Bowl Livin_like_a_lemon25
STARMeter: Up 38% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro. deidresisson12
Discuss Corbin Bleu on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page