No photo available. Represent Blecaute? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 544,230 this week

Blecaute (1919–1983)

Blecaute was born on November 19, 1919 in Espírito Santo do Pinhal, São Paulo, Brazil as Octávio Henrique de Oliveira. He was an actor, known for Quiero morir en carnaval (1962), Malandros em Quarta Dimensão (1954) and Esta é Fina (1948). He died on February 9, 1983 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. See full bio »

Kevin Smith, Nicolas Cage Share Bromance Over 'Valley Girl'

Mandy star Nicolas Cage visits Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance and look back on the enduring shared impact of Valley Girl.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blecaute's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1975 Assim Era a Atlântida (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Black Out
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now