No photo available. Represent Christine Bleakley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,034 this week

Christine Bleakley

Christine Bleakley was born on February 2, 1979 in Newtownards, Down, Northern Ireland as Christine Louise Bleakley. She is an actress, known for The One Show (2006), Dancing on Ice (2006) and Daybreak (2010). She has been married to Frank Lampard since December 20, 2015. See full bio »

Teresa Palmer Dishes on Kissing Daniel Radcliffe

Can you imagine having to be Harry Potter's first kiss? Teresa Palmer explains just how much pressure she felt from Daniel Radcliffe's fans.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6200 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 20 Sep 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 4135 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christine Bleakley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The One Show
The One Show Herself - Presenter / Herself
(2007-2010)
Dancing on Ice
Dancing on Ice Herself - Host
(2012-2014)
Daybreak
Daybreak Herself - Presenter / Herself
(2010-2011)
Let Me Entertain You
Let Me Entertain You Herself - Co-presenter
(2006-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1998 Divorcing Jack
Radio Newsreader (voice)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Sportaid Relief

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Christine Lampard

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(December 20, 2015) Married her boyfriend of 6 years Frank Lampard following a 4-year-long engagement.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
what is this girl's D.O.B.?? jiminwatford
her bio mrsthelens1
Spandau Ballet - very well done trimmerb1234
Discuss Christine Bleakley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page