No photo available. Represent Cheryl Blaylock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,871 this week

Cheryl Blaylock

Cheryl Blaylock is known for her work on Big Bird in China (1983), The Reunion (2004) and Grand Theft Auto V (2013). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cheryl Blaylock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Big Bird in China
Big Bird in China Additional Muppet Performer
(1983)
The Reunion
The Reunion Loretta the Waitress
(2004)
Grand Theft Auto V
Grand Theft Auto V The Local Population
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2013 The Sonnet Project (TV Series)
- Sonnet #2 (2013)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2003-2005 Oobi (TV Series)
Frieda
- Valentine! (2005) ... Frieda
- Chez Oobi! (2005) ... Frieda
- Superheroes! (2004) ... Frieda
- Fishing! (2004) ... Frieda
- Nature Walk! (2004) ... Frieda
 2004 Blue's Room (TV Series)
Frederica / Frederica
- Fred's Birthday (2004) ... Frederica
- Snacktime Playdate (2004) ... Frederica
 2004/II The Reunion (Short)
Loretta the Waitress
 2004 Blue's Clues (TV Series)
Frederica
- The Legend of the Blue Puppy (2004) ... Frederica (uncredited)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth (TV Series)
Bubbles (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: An Eye for a Tooth (Video)
Bubbles Gum (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Big Mouth Gulch (Video)
Bubbles Gum (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Lost My Brush (Video)
Bubbles Gum (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Malibu Timmy (Video)
Bubbles Gum (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Molar Island (Video)
Bubbles Gum (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Rainy Day Adventure (Video)
Bubbles Gum (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Spooky Tooth (Video)
Bubbles Gum (voice)
 1995 The Adventures of Timmy the Tooth: Timmy in Space (Video)
Bubbles Gum (voice)
 1994 Blue Chicago Blues (Video Game)
Mrs. Hayes
 1994 Muppet Classic Theater (Video)
Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
 1988-1992 Sesame Street (TV Series)
Additional Anything Muppets / Blue Honker / Granny / ...
- Episode #24.13 (1992) ... Blue Honker
- Episode #23.88 (1992) ... Additional Anything Muppets (voice)
- Episode #22.95 (1991) ... Additional Anything Muppets (voice)
- Episode #20.2 (1988) ... Granny (voice)
- Episode #19.69 (1988) ... Lavender Subject (voice)
 1991 Eureeka's Castle (TV Series)
Eureeka
- Don't Touch That Box! (1991) ... Eureeka (voice)
 1985 Jim Henson's Little Muppet Monsters (TV Series)
Additional Characters
- In the Beginning (1985) ... Additional Characters (voice)
 1984 The Muppets Take Manhattan
Additional Muppet Performer (uncredited)
 1983 Big Bird in China (TV Movie)
Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cheryl Blalock

Contribute to This Page