STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,670 this week

Rebecca Blasband


Rebecca "Becky" Blasband is a singer/songwriter, screenwriter and actress born on July 8, 1967. She attended a private high school in Philadelphia, PA. At thirteen years old she began studying theater with John Strasberg and the Mirror Repertory Company in New York City. She later attended New York University Tisch School of the Arts for film and ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rebecca Blasband? Add contact information

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Live Twitter Q&A With Samuel L. Jackson for 'The Legend of Tarzan'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with The Legend of Tarzan star Samuel L. Jackson on Saturday, June 25, beginning at 1:30 p.m. ET /10:30 a.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskSamJackson.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebecca Blasband's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2012 The Strange Case of Wilhelm Reich (script consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 1997 The Real World You Never Saw (Video documentary)
 1996 The Real World Reunion: Inside Out (Video documentary)
 1995 The Real World Reunion (TV Movie)
Herself - New York
 1995 The Real World Vacations: Behind the Scenes (Video documentary short)
 1992 Real World (TV Series)
Herself - New York
- Julie and Eric... Could It Be Love? (1992) ... Herself - New York
- This is the True Story... (1992) ... Herself - New York
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Released her first album, Rapt, in 1997.

Alternate Names:

Becky Blasband

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Becky

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Rebecca Blasband on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page