No photo available. Represent Kenn Michael? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,564 this week

Kenn Michael

Kenn Michael was born on September 15, 1977 in New York City, New York, USA as Kenneth Michael Benbow Blank. He is an actor and composer, known for The Parent 'Hood (1995), Ganked (2005) and Evolution (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kenn Michael? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available starting today. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kenn Michael.
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2013 Saints Row IV (Video Game)
The President of The United States of America - Male 2 (voice)
 2011 Thugs, the Musical! (Short)
Louis Frankel
 2011 Saints Row: The Third (Video Game)
Male 2 (voice)
 2000-2009 As Told by Ginger (TV Series)
Darren Patterson / Detention Guy / Bus Driver / ...
- Battle of the Bands (2009) ... Darren Patterson (voice)
- Dodie's Big Break (2009) ... Darren Patterson (voice)
- The Wedding Frame (2004) ... Darren Patterson (voice)
- Fair to Cloudy (2004) ... Darren Patterson (voice)
 2008 Saints Row 2 (Video Game)
Main Character Black Male (voice)
 2007 Love Conquers Al (Short)
Frank
 2007 Company of Heroes: Opposing Fronts (Video Game)
Aldrich (voice)
 2006 Company of Heroes (Video Game) (voice)
 2005 J.A.P.S (Short)
Smooth
 2005 Legend of Frosty the Snowman (Video)
Walter Wader (voice)
 2005 Ganked (Video)
Marcus
 2004 Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Video Game)
Pedestrian (voice)
 2002 Static Shock (TV Series)
Joe / Jump
- Duped (2002) ... Joe (voice, as Kenny Blank)
- Power Play (2002) ... Jump (voice, as Kenny Blank)
 2001 Silent Story (Short) (as Kenny Blank)
 2001 Evolution
Student (as Kenny Blank)
 2001 Delivering Milo
Mr. Ralph (as Kenny Blank)
 2000 City of Angels (TV Series)
Norman Lewis / Malcolm
- The Lone Free Ranger (2000) ... Norman Lewis (as Kenny Blank)
- Cry Me a Liver (2000) ... Malcolm (as Kenny Blank)
 2000 That's Life (TV Series)
Student #1
- He's Very Heavy, He's My Brother (2000) ... Student #1 (as Kenny Blank)
 2000 Big Monster on Campus
Jordy (as Kenny Blank)
 1999 Freaks and Geeks (TV Series)
Calvin
- Beers and Weirs (1999) ... Calvin (as Kenny Blank)
 1999 Restraining Order
Eddie Rush (as Kenny Blank)
 1999 Moesha (TV Series)
Bradley
- Life Imitating Art (1999) ... Bradley (as Kenny Blank)
 1999 Air America (TV Series)
Henry
- The Witness (1999) ... Henry (as Kenny Blank)
 1998 Dead Man on Campus
Luke (as Kenny Blank)
 1995-1997 The Parent 'Hood (TV Series)
Michael Peterson
- Rappin' It Up (1997) ... Michael Peterson (as Kenny Blank)
- Mother and Law (1997) ... Michael Peterson (as Kenny Blank)
- The Peterson Redemption (1997) ... Michael Peterson (as Kenny Blank)
- When Robert Met Jeri (1997) ... Michael Peterson (as Kenny Blank)
- Tango & Cash (1997) ... Michael Peterson (as Kenny Blank)
 1997 Living Single (TV Series)
Damon Barker
- Too Good to Screw (1997) ... Damon Barker (as Kenny Blank)
 1993 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (TV Series)
Henry
- Father Fairest (1993) ... Henry (as Kenny Blank)
 1993 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series)
James Hill
- The Night of the Dead Living (1993) ... James Hill (as Kenny Blank)
 1993 Queen (TV Mini-Series)
Henry at 11 (as Kenny Blank)
 1993 Tall Hopes (TV Series)
Ernest Harris
- Fantasy Girl (1993) ... Ernest Harris (as Kenny Blank)
- Shorts, Laws, & Videotape (1993) ... Ernest Harris (as Kenny Blank)
- Scalped (1993) ... Ernest Harris (as Kenny Blank)
- Will Work for Credit (1993) ... Ernest Harris (as Kenny Blank)
- Get the Jet (1993) ... Ernest Harris (as Kenny Blank)
 1992 Boomerang
Kenny (as Kenny Blank)
 1991 The Super
Tito (as Kenny Blank)
 1991 Carolina Skeletons (TV Movie)
Linus Bragg (as Kenny Blank)
Show Show Composer (17 credits)
Show Show Sound department (10 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (9 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kenny Black | Kenny Michael Benbow Blank | Kenny Blank | Kenn Micheal
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His mother, Lola, was a singer and dancer in James Brown's "The James Brown Revue" for 10 years. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Why did he leave the Parent Hood? pebblz4u
Shoes! jsmith27-1
Kenny Blank charlotte-keller
his hair HOTTY919
Pepsi Commercial from Home Alone VHS mtomko-2
A.K.A. savedby7grace
Discuss Kenn Michael on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page