STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 178,432 this week

R. Henderson Bland (1876–1941)


R. Henderson Bland was born on March 10, 1876 in Croydon, Surrey, England as Robert Henderson Bland. He was an actor, known for From the Manger to the Cross; or, Jesus of Nazareth (1912), Mr. Gilfil's Love Story (1920) and General Post (1920). He was married to Maud. He died on August 20, 1941 in London, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in London, England, UK

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 342 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 
list image
a list of 231 people
created 2 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of R. Henderson Bland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mr. Gilfil's Love Story
Mr. Gilfil's Love Story Maynard Gilfil
(1920)
General Post
General Post Edward Smith
(1920)
A Cigarette Maker's Romance
A Cigarette Maker's Romance Count Skariatine
(1920)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1921 Gwyneth of the Welsh Hills
Shadrack Morgan
 1920 The Wife Whom God Forgot
Maurice Rainham
 1920 A Cigarette Maker's Romance
Count Skariatine
 1920 General Post
Edward Smith
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: _Actor-Soldier-Poet._ London: Heath Cranton Limited. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Robert Henderson-Bland

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page