STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 89 this week

Jarred Blancard


Jarred Blancard was born on May 2, 1973 in North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada as Jarred John Blancard. He is an actor, known for It (1990), Saban's Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation (1997) and The Boys Club (1996). See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1935 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 99 people
created 02 May 2015
 
a list of 978 people
created 17 May 2015
 
a list of 527 people
created 27 Aug 2015
 
a list of 396 people
created 27 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jarred Blancard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

It
It Henry Bowers - Age 14
(1990)
The Boys Club
(1996)
Disturbing Behavior
Disturbing Behavior Flossing Man
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 1999 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (TV Series)
Jeffers
- Closing Time (1999) ... Jeffers
- It's a Wonderful Death (1999) ... Jeffers
 1996 Millennium (TV Series)
Young Man at Ruby Tip
- Pilot (1996) ... Young Man at Ruby Tip
 1996 Past Perfect
Willy (Killer)
 1996 Murder at My Door (TV Movie)
Jeb
 1996 The Sentinel (TV Series)
Nolan
- Siege (1996) ... Nolan
 1994 Nunzio's Second Cousin (Short)
Homophobe 4
 1994 The Yearling (TV Movie)
Fodder-Wing
 1991 L.A. Law (TV Series)
Ely King
- Lose the Boss (1991) ... Ely King
 1991 Living a Lie (TV Movie)
Jamie
 1990 Always Remember I Love You (TV Movie)
John Monroe (as Jarred Blanchard)
 1990 It (TV Mini-Series)
Henry Bowers - Age 14
 1990 Neon Rider (TV Series)
- Backwater (1990)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jared Blancard | Jared Blanchard | Jarred Blanchard
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page