STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,433 this week

Rachael Blake


Rachael Blake was born on May 26, 1971 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia as Rachael Morelle Blake. She is an actress, known for Sleeping Beauty (2011), Wildside (1997) and Lantana (2001). She has been married to Tony Martin since December 21, 2003. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 45 people
created 04 Feb 2012
 
a list of 5000 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1161 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 247 people
created 30 Mar 2013
 
a list of 90 people
created 24 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachael Blake's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (20 credits)
 2013 Serangoon Road (TV Series)
Lady Tuckworth
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Lady Tuckworth
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Lady Tuckworth
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Lady Tuckworth
- My Girl (2013) ... Lady Tuckworth
- Heatwave (2013) ... Lady Tuckworth
 2013 Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (TV Series)
Ailsa Wilton
- Blood at the Wheel (2013) ... Ailsa Wilton
 2012 The Straits (TV Series)
Natasha
- The Big Mistake (2012) ... Natasha
- Poison (2012) ... Natasha
- The Price (2012) ... Natasha
- Epiphanies (2012) ... Natasha
- The Hunt for Vlad (2012) ... Natasha
 2010 Hawke (TV Movie)
Hazel Hawke
 2009 The Prisoner (TV Mini-Series)
M2
- Episode 6: Checkmate (2009) ... M2
- Episode 5: Schizoid (2009) ... M2
- Episode 4: Darling (2009) ... M2
- Episode 3: Anvil (2009) ... M2
- Episode 2: Harmony (2009) ... M2
 2008 Inspector Lewis (TV Series)
Ann Kriel
- Music to Die For (2008) ... Ann Kriel
 2006-2007 Suburban Shootout (TV Series)
Hilary Davenport
- Daz Is Dead/Bring Me the Head of Joyce Hazeldine (2007) ... Hilary Davenport
- In It for the Wild Life/Fight Club (2007) ... Hilary Davenport
- Nutcracker Suite/8 Inches Uncut (2007) ... Hilary Davenport
- What Do I Hear for Rod Stewart's Thong? (2006) ... Hilary Davenport
- Let the Binging Commence (2006) ... Hilary Davenport
 2007 Clapham Junction (TV Movie)
Belinda Hopkirk
 2006 Bon Voyage (TV Mini-Series)
Elizabeth Aldred
 2004 Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (TV Series)
Naomi Hedges
- Au Revoir: Part 2 (2004) ... Naomi Hedges
- Au Revoir: Part 1 (2004) ... Naomi Hedges
 2003 Dying to Leave (TV Movie)
Narrator (voice)
 2003 Grass Roots (TV Series)
Faith Twohill
- Investigation (2003) ... Faith Twohill
- Prostitution (2003) ... Faith Twohill
- Art (2003) ... Faith Twohill
 2000 The Three Stooges (TV Movie)
Helen Howard
 2000 Nowhere to Land (TV Movie)
Anne Prescott
 1997 Water Rats (TV Series)
Carly Bridges
- Stolen Time (1997) ... Carly Bridges
 1997 Heartbreak High (TV Series)
Lara
- Episode #4.8 (1997) ... Lara
 1996 Fire (TV Series)
Beatrice
- Vendetta I (1996) ... Beatrice
Show Show Actress: Movie (16 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rachel Blake

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kings Cross, New South Wales, Australia See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Looks like Amber Valletta rval
Resembles ... ? tdfusa
So Hot and So Beautiful Fred-333
Very sexy voice dingduder
Discuss Rachael Blake on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page