STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,501 this week

Josh Blake (I)


Josh Blake was born on January 7, 1975 in New York, USA as Josh Buxbaum. He is known for his work on Going Down (2003), ALF (1986) and The Famous Teddy Z (1989). See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 470 people
created 18 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Blake's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Going Down
Going Down Travis
(2003)
ALF
ALF Jake Ochmonek
(1988-1989)
The Famous Teddy Z
The Famous Teddy Z Aristotle Zakalokis
(1989-1990)
Chicken Ass
Chicken Ass Newscaster 1
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2006 Chicken Ass (Short)
Newscaster 1
 2005 Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (Video Game) (voice)
 2005 Psychonauts (Video Game)
Wrestling Announcer / Cobra (voice)
 2004 JAG (TV Series)
Corporal Rashid Hamud
- Fighting Words (2004) ... Corporal Rashid Hamud
 2003 Just for Kicks
Driver
 2003 Recipe for Disaster (TV Movie)
Tony 'Pizza' Tartags
 2003/I Going Down
Travis
 2001 Spyder Games (TV Series)
Jamie
- Episode #1.47 (2001) ... Jamie
- Episode #1.44 (2001) ... Jamie
- Episode #1.43 (2001) ... Jamie
- Episode #1.40 (2001) ... Jamie
- Episode #1.38 (2001) ... Jamie
 2000 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Pete
- Heart of the Matter (2000) ... Pete
 2000 Chicken Soup for the Soul (TV Series)
Tony
- A Mason-Dixon Memory (2000) ... Tony
 1999 Becker (TV Series)
Danny Grillo
- Love! Lies! Bleeding! (1999) ... Danny Grillo
 1998 Brother's Keeper (TV Series)
Student
- Pillow Talk (1998) ... Student
 1998 Home Improvement (TV Series)
Brett
- The Old College Try (1998) ... Brett
 1991 The Commish (TV Series)
Alex Prince
- Nothing to Fear But Fear... (1991) ... Alex Prince
 1991 The Wonder Years (TV Series)
Robby
- The Hardware Store (1991) ... Robby
 1990 Full House (TV Series)
Sylvio
- Greek Week (1990) ... Sylvio
 1990 Married with Children (TV Series)
Member of The Gutter Cats
- Rock and Roll Girl (1990) ... Member of The Gutter Cats
 1989-1990 The Famous Teddy Z (TV Series)
Aristotle Zakalokis
- Teddy's Big Date (1990) ... Aristotle Zakalokis
- Teddy Gets a Guru (1990) ... Aristotle Zakalokis
- Pitching the Net (1990) ... Aristotle Zakalokis
- Al Tells the Truth (1990) ... Aristotle Zakalokis
- Teddy Goes to the Awards (1990) ... Aristotle Zakalokis
 1988-1989 ALF (TV Series)
Jake Ochmonek
- Shake, Rattle and Roll (1989) ... Jake Ochmonek
- Like an Old Time Movie (1989) ... Jake Ochmonek
- Don't Be Afraid of the Dark (1989) ... Jake Ochmonek
- Superstition (1989) ... Jake Ochmonek
 1988 Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
Tony Ramos
- Everything Is Everything (1988) ... Tony Ramos
 1988 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
Nicky
- Rock 'n' Roll Mom (1988) ... Nicky
 1987 The Incredible Ida Early (TV Movie)
 1987 Once a Hero (TV Series)
Woody Greely / Woody Greeley
- Things Get Ugly (1987) ... Woody Greely
- Manos Arriba Mrs. Greely (1987) ... Woody Greely
- The Return of Lazarus (1987) ... Woody Greely
- Triangle (1987) ... Woody Greeley
- Once a Hero (1987) ... Woody Greely
 1986 Zeisters
Older Boy
 1986 Comedy Factory (TV Series)
Jonathan Morgan
- Father's Day (1986) ... Jonathan Morgan
 1985 The Life & Adventures of Santa Claus (TV Movie)
Child (voice)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears on the original cast recording of the Broadway musical RAGS See more »

Alternate Names:

Joshua Blake | Josh Buxbaum

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is now a successful real estate agent in downtown Los Angeles. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page