No photo available. Represent Lee Blair? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 221,676 this week

Lee Blair (I) (1911–1993)

Lee Blair was born on November 1, 1911 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Lee Everett Blair. He is known for his work on Fantasia (1940), The Untouchables (1959) and Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (1954). He was married to Mary Blair. He died on April 17, 1993 in Soquel, California. See full bio »

'The Tale' a Cautionary Story About Sexual Abuse for Hollywood and Beyond

Director Jennifer Fox and stars Isabelle Nélisse, Jason Ritter, Common, and Ellen Burstyn visit the IMDb Studio at Sundance and talk to Kevin Smith about their powerful drama that tracks a woman's journey of self-discovery and survival after sexual abuse.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lee Blair's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Fantasia
Fantasia Writer
(1940)
The Untouchables
(1960)
Saludos Amigos
Saludos Amigos Art Department
(1942)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (22 credits)
 1940 Donald's Dog Laundry (Short) (animator - uncredited)
 1938 Merbabies (Short) (animator - uncredited)
 1937 Little Buck Cheeser (Short) (animator - uncredited)
 1937 Little Ol' Bosko and the Cannibals (Short) (animator - uncredited)
 1937 Little Ol' Bosko and the Pirates (Short) (animator - uncredited)
 1937 Bosko's Easter Eggs (Short) (animator - uncredited)
 1937 Circus Daze (Short) (animator - uncredited)
 1936 Little Cheeser (Short) (animator - uncredited)
 1936 The Old House (Short) (animator - uncredited)
 1936 The Early Bird and the Worm (Short) (animator - uncredited)
 1935 Run Sheep, Run! (Short) (animator - uncredited)
 1935 Alias St. Nick (Short) (animator - uncredited)
 1935 The Old Plantation (Short) (assistant animator - uncredited)
 1935 Poor Little Me (Short) (assistant animator - uncredited)
 1935 Good Little Monkeys (Short) (assistant animator - uncredited)
 1935 The Calico Dragon (Short) (inbetween artist - uncredited)
 1935 The Lost Chick (Short) (inbetween artist - uncredited)
 1934 Jungle Jitters (Short) (inbetween artist - uncredited)
 1934 Reducing Creme (Short) (inbetween artist - uncredited)
 1933 Spite Flight (Short) (inbetween artist - uncredited)
 1933 Soda Squirt (Short) (inbetween artist - uncredited)
 1933 Flip's Lunch Room (Short) (inbetween artist - uncredited)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lee Blair Scott
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Preston Blair. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page