STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,376 this week

June Blair (I)


June Blair was born on October 30, 1933 in San Francisco, California, USA as Margaret June Blair. She is an actress, known for A Fever in the Blood (1961), Island of Lost Women (1959) and Sea Hunt (1958). She was previously married to David Nelson. See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 962 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 
a list of 260 people
created 14 May 2015
 
a list of 481 people
created 05 Jan 2016
 
a list of 179 people
created 07 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of June Blair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Fever in the Blood
A Fever in the Blood Paula Thornwall
(1961)
Island of Lost Women
(1959)
Sea Hunt
Sea Hunt Inez / Sherry Bishop
(1960)
Hawaiian Eye
Hawaiian Eye Anita Callahan
(1959)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 1960-1966 The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet (TV Series)
June Nelson / June (Mrs. David) Nelson / Kathy Carson / ...
- Dave's Other Office (1966) ... June Nelson
- Trip Trap (1966) ... June Nelson
- The Sheik of Araby (1966) ... June Nelson
- David Picks a Pie (1965) ... June Nelson
- Dave, the Worrier (1965) ... June Nelson
 1960-1961 Two Faces West (TV Series)
Julie / Julie Greer / Dollie
- The Dead Ringer (1961) ... Julie
- Performance Under Fire (1961) ... Julie
- The Drought (1961) ... Julie Greer
- The Proud Man (1960) ... Dollie
- The Man in 204 (1960) ... Julie
 1959-1961 Lock Up (TV Series)
Shirley Miller / Loraine Michaels
- Court Martial (1961) ... Shirley Miller
- Music to Murder By (1959) ... Loraine Michaels
 1961 The Aquanauts (TV Series)
June Noreen
- The Defective Tank Adventure (1961) ... June Noreen
 1961 A Fever in the Blood
Paula Thornwall
 1959-1960 Bat Masterson (TV Series)
Constance Whitney / Louise Clements
- Death by Decree (1960) ... Constance Whitney
- Dead Men Don't Pay Debts (1959) ... Louise Clements
 1960 The Chevy Mystery Show (TV Series)
Colette Dufour
- The Inspector Vanishes (1960) ... Colette Dufour
 1960 M Squad (TV Series)
Patty Conway
- The Bad Apple (1960) ... Patty Conway
 1960 Sea Hunt (TV Series)
Sherry Bishop / Inez
- Cross Current (1960) ... Sherry Bishop
- Water Nymphs (1960) ... Inez
 1960 Tombstone Territory (TV Series)
Lady Bell
- Revenge (1960) ... Lady Bell
 1960 The Texan (TV Series)
Ellen Warren
- Town Divided (1960) ... Ellen Warren
 1959 Hawaiian Eye (TV Series)
Anita Callahan
- Three Tickets to Lani (1959) ... Anita Callahan
 1959 The Best of Everything
Brenda (uncredited)
 1959 The Rabbit Trap
Judy Colt
 1959 Warlock
Dance Hall Girl (uncredited)
 1959 Island of Lost Women
Mercuria
 1959 Lone Texan
Florrie Stuart
 1958 The Fiend Who Walked the West
Saloon Girl
 1957 My Man Godfrey
Wayward Girl at Party (uncredited)
 1957 Hell Bound
Paula
 1957 Bachelor Father (TV Series)
Woman #1
- Bentley Versus the Girl Scouts (1957) ... Woman #1
 1957 Man of a Thousand Faces
Chorine (uncredited)
 1957 This Could Be the Night
Chorus Girl with Costume Trouble (uncredited)
 1957 Conflict (TV Series)
Blonde
- The Money (1957) ... Blonde
 1957 Top Secret Affair
Sgt. Ferguson (uncredited)
 1956 The Girl He Left Behind
WAC (uncredited)
 1956 Our Miss Brooks
Miss Lonelyhearts (uncredited)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(6/57) Playboy Playmate of the Month.

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

June Blair Nelson | June Nelson

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother, with David Nelson, of sons Daniel Blair Nelson (born on August 20, 1962) and James Eric Nelson (born on June 8, 1966). See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page