STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 237,137 this week

Matthew Blaine


Matthew Blaine was born on July 19, 1977 in Statesville, North Carolina, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005), Dismissed (2001) and High School Stories: Scandals, Pranks, and Controversies (2003). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Blaine's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2015 Living with the Enemy (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes) (post-production)
- Naked or Afraid (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- What's the Beef? (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- One Man, Four Wives (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- Put a Ring on It (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- Mommy Wars (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
 2014 Pressure Cooker (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... (executive producer - 2014)
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... (executive producer - 2014)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... (executive producer - 2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... (executive producer - 2014)
 2013-2014 Fish Tank Kings (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Pufferfish Palace (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Empire Tank Building (2014) ... (executive producer)
- The Fish Whisperer (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Secret Crystal Cave Fish Palace (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Shark Tank (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2010/I Just Like Us (Documentary) (producer)
 2008-2010 True Life (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- I Need a Transplant (2010) ... (executive producer)
- I'm Looking for My Child (2010) ... (executive producer)
- I'm in a Summer Share 2 (2008) ... (executive producer - 2007-2011)
- I'm Being Cut Off by My Parents ... (executive producer)
 2007 My Fabulous Wedding (TV Series) (producer)
 2005 Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (TV Series) (supervising producer - 2007)
 2003 MTV Presents Teen People Magazine's 25 Hottest Stars Under 25 (TV Special) (segment producer)
 2003 Made (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Tony Is Made Into a Ladies' Man (2003) ... (producer)
 2003 MTV Mardi Gras 2003 (TV Special) (segment producer)
 2001 Dismissed (TV Series) (producer)
 2001 The 25 Hottest Stars Under 25 (TV Special) (segment producer)
 2000 Recovery Room (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Matt Blaine
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Matthew Blaine on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page