No photo available. Represent Larry Blackmon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 83,002 this week

Larry Blackmon

Larry Blackmon was born on May 24, 1956 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Larry Blackmon? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Editors' Spotlight

IMDbTV Pick: Showtime's "Penny Dreadful"

The subtle trick Showtime's "Penny Dreadful is that it is far less about the blood, gore and the specter of gruesome death than the sharp pain and exhilarating pleasure of living, and the terror of feeling alone even in close company. Read our review in the May Picks section.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 202 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Blackmon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (33 credits)
 2015 Young, Welsh & Pretty Skint (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Word Up!" - uncredited)
 2012 Franklin & Bash (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Waiting on a Friend (2012) ... (writer: "Word Up!" - uncredited)
 2011 Showboaters (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (writer: "Word Up!" - uncredited)
 2011 Johnny English Reborn ("Word Up")
 2010 Death at a Funeral (writer: "Candy")
 2009 So You Think You Can Dance Canada (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 6 Perform (2009) ... (writer: "Shake Your Pants")
 2006 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Post Mortem (2006) ... (writer: "Word Up" - uncredited)
 2006 Severance (writer: "Word Up")
 2005 House M.D. (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Daddy's Boy (2005) ... (writer: "Word Up")
 2005 Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Everybody Hates the Pilot (2005) ... (writer: "Candy")
 2005 The 40-Year-Old Virgin (writer: "Word Up" (1986))
 2005 Monk (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mr. Monk Gets Stuck in Traffic (2005) ... (writer: "Word Up!" - uncredited)
 2004 Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Video Game) (writer: "Candy")
 2004 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Near Wild Heaven (2004) ... (writer: "Word Up!" - uncredited)
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Lost Soul of Herman Lester (2004) ... (writer: "Word Up")
 2003 Party Monster (writer: "Word Up")
 2002 Un paso adelante (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Camino a Lastres (2002) ... (writer: "Word Up")
 2000 Scary Movie (writer: "All Bout U")
 2000 Next Friday (writer: "Rigor Mortis")
 1999 The Best Man (writer: "Candy")
 1999 Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (writer: "Word Up")
 1999 Flava (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Flava Featuring Mel G (1999) ... (writer: "Word Up")
 1999 10 Things I Hate About You (writer: "Word Up")
 1998 Get Real (writer: "Word Up" - as Lawrence Blackmon)
 1997 Love Jones (writer: "Shake Your Pants")
 1996 Barb Wire (writer: "Word Up")
 1996 Sounds of the Eighties (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... (writer: "Word Up!")
 1995 La Haine (writer: "Funk Funk")
 1992 South Central (writer: "Flirt")
 1992 Juice (writer: "Word Up")
 1988 My Stepmother Is an Alien (writer: "I Like The World")
 1988 You Can't Hurry Love (writer: "WORD UP")
 1987 Disorderlies (producer: "Big Money")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cameo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Larry Blackmon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page