STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,033 this week

Alex Black (I)


Alex Black was born on April 20, 1989 in Redwood City, California, USA as Alexander Anthony Black. He is an actor, known for Spider-Man (2002), 13 Going on 30 (2004) and Bubble Boy (2001). See full bio »

'The Hero' Was Made for Hollywood Icons

Director Brett Haley wrote his latest film, The Hero, specifically for legendary actors Sam Elliott and Katharine Ross.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 825 people
created 02 Jan 2012
 
a list of 97 people
created 23 Jul 2012
 
a list of 115 people
created 18 Jun 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 04 Nov 2013
 
a list of 344 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Black's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Spider-Man
Spider-Man Boy in Tram
(2002)
13 Going on 30
13 Going on 30 Young Chris Grandy
(2004)
Bubble Boy
Bubble Boy Jimmy, 8 Years Old
(2001)
Generation Gap
Generation Gap Dylan Statlan
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor: TV | Actor: Movie
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (9 credits)
 2008 Generation Gap (TV Movie)
Dylan Statlan
 2005 ER (TV Series)
Dirk
- Ruby Redux (2005) ... Dirk
 2004 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Christopher Owens
- Hell Night (2004) ... Christopher Owens
 2002 Off Centre (TV Series)
Young Euan
- Cockfight (2002) ... Young Euan
 2002 Charmed (TV Series)
Tyler
- Lost and Bound (2002) ... Tyler
 2001 Unsolved Mysteries (TV Series documentary)
Kenny
- Ghost Boy (2001) ... Kenny
 2000 The David Cassidy Story (TV Movie)
Patrick Cassidy
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (6 credits)
 2004 13 Going on 30
Young Chris Grandy
 2002 Desert Saints
Young Boy
 2001 Bubble Boy
Jimmy, 8 Years Old

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Wal-Mart, 2007.

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Alexander Black

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger brother of Tony Black

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
try it iluvbasketball59
hes so sexy! rampagingkitty
He looks like Jeremy Sumpter AuroraMarieChase
wow I thought it was a wig davids_odd_socks
Generation Gap Piedpiper711
My new Alex Black fansite letmedreamwithyou
Discuss Alex Black on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page