No photo available. Represent Halvar Björk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,954 this week

Halvar Björk (1928–2000)

Halvar Björk was born on September 22, 1928 in Borgvattnet, Jämtlands län, Sweden. He was an actor, known for Autumn Sonata (1978), Dunderklumpen! (1974) and The New Land (1972). He died on November 12, 2000 in Huddinge, Stockholms län, Sweden. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1313 people
created 19 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Halvar Björk.
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 1999 Julens hjältar (TV Series)
Vaktis
- Hem till granen (1999) ... Vaktis
- Julens hjälte (1999) ... Vaktis
- Hemska Tuggen (1999) ... Vaktis
- Jag klara' det! (1999) ... Vaktis
- Fina till jul (1999) ... Vaktis
 1999 Fatimas tredje hemlighet (Short)
Den Blinde
 1997 Expectations
Marklund
 1996 Zonen (TV Mini-Series)
Ture Bergström (uncredited)
 1995 En nämndemans död (TV Mini-Series)
Hallberg
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... Hallberg (credit only)
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Hallberg
 1995 Majken (TV Mini-Series)
Uncle Nord
 1994 Änkeman Jarl (TV Movie)
Mandus
 1994 Illusioner
Yngve
 1993 The Last Witness (TV Movie)
 1993 Den gråtande ministern (TV Mini-Series)
Camparens far
- Del 2 (1993) ... Camparens far
 1992 Kejsarn av Portugallien (TV Mini-Series)
Erik i Falla
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Erik i Falla
 1992 Min store tjocke far
Sunden
 1992 Sunday's Children
Ericsson
 1991 Kopplingen (TV Movie)
Douglas
 1991 Rosenbaum (TV Mini-Series) (episode Målbrott)
 1991 Önskas
Pfeiffer
 1989 Fallgropen
Westin
 1988 Sommarens tolv månader (TV Movie)
Elektrikern
 1986 Skånska mord - Yngsjömordet (TV Movie)
Gotthard
 1986 Skånska mord - Esarparen (TV Movie)
Judge
 1984 Träpatronerna (TV Mini-Series)
Kolförmannen
- Del 5 (1984) ... Kolförmannen
- Del 2 (1984) ... Kolförmannen
 1983 Raskenstam
Oskar Mattsson
 1983 Polskan och puckelryggen (TV Movie)
Benjamin
 1982 Ta den ring (TV Mini-Series)
Sanders
- Utbryterne (1982) ... Sanders
- Tilfeldig møte (1982) ... Sanders
- Et solsymbol (1982) ... Sanders
 1982 Hedebyborna (TV Series)
Stora Småland
- Artonde delen (1982) ... Stora Småland
- Sjuttonde delen (1982) ... Stora Småland
- Sextonde delen (1982) ... Stora Småland
- Femtonde delen (1982) ... Stora Småland
- Fjortonde delen (1982) ... Stora Småland
 1980 Innan vintern kommer (TV Movie)
Arnold
 1980 Blomstrande tider
Dallas
 1978 Autumn Sonata
Viktor
 1977 Taboo
Lennart, aka Margareta
 1974 Dunderklumpen!
Dunderklumpen / Jorm (voice)
 1972 Huset på Christianshavn (TV Series)
Karlsson
- Dametur (1972) ... Karlsson
 1972 The New Land
Anders Månsson
 1971 Broster, Broster! (TV Series)
Talong, postman
 1971 Deadline
Halvar
 1971 The Emigrants
Anders
 1969 The Shot
Len's Father
 1969 Annajanska (TV Movie)
General
 1968 Badarna
Knoppen Berglund
 1967 Tågarp - Hälsingborg (TV Movie)
 1966 Andersson, Pettersson och Lundström (TV Movie)
Pettersson
 1965 Fröknarna i parken (TV Movie)
Grinde, doorkeeper
 1965 The Chasers
Kalle Olofsson
 1962 Värmlänningarna (TV Movie)
 1962 Ritten till havet (TV Movie)
Bartley
 1962 De vackra människorna (TV Movie)
Dan Hillboy
 1962 Sex roller söka en författare (TV Movie)
The property master
 1962 Stolarna (TV Movie)
Speaker
 1961 Jag äter middag hos min mor (TV Movie)
 1961 Utan fast bostad (TV Movie)
 1961 Det låter som ett hjärta (TV Movie)
Photographer
 1961 Ett resande teatersällskap (TV Movie)
Ek
 1961 Dacke (TV Movie)
 1961 Eurydike (TV Movie)
Den lille inspicienten
 1961 Bröllopet på Seine (TV Movie)
Speekdom
 1961 Vildanden (TV Movie)
Molvik, ex-theologian
 1960 Prinsen (TV Movie)
 1960 Benjamin (TV Movie)
Karl
 1960 Ödets man (TV Movie)
Napoleon
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Swedish dubbing for The Pinchcliffe Grand Prix (1975).

Alternate Names:

Halvar Bjork
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Halvar Björk on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page