STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,217 this week

Predrag Bjelac


Predrag Bjelac was born on June 30, 1962 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for The Omen (2006), Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) and The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008). He is married to Katarina Bjelac. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Predrag Bjelac? Add contact information

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 06 Oct 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 20 Mar 2013
 
a list of 57 people
created 23 Mar 2014
 
a list of 36 people
created 12 Jan 2015
 
a list of 43 people
created 30 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Predrag Bjelac's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Omen
The Omen Vatican Observatory Priest
(2006)
EuroTrip
EuroTrip Italian Guy at Vatican
(2004)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (26 credits)
 2016 Winnetou & Old Shatterhand
Tangua (as Pedja Bjelac)
 2015 Gangster Ka: African
Dardan
 2015 MindGamers
Mosca
 2015 Gangster Ka
Dardan
 2015 Child 44
Basurov (as Pedja Bjelac)
 2012 Artiljero
Gane
 2012 As pik
 2011 Czech-Made Man
Noha (as Pedja Bjelac)
 2010 Sasha
Vlado (as Pedja Bjelac)
 2010 Kao rani mraz
Stari Nikola
 2009 At zijí rytíri!
Ahmed
 2006 Ro(c)k podvratáku
Chrestýs (as Pedja Bjelac)
 2006 The Omen
Vatican Observatory Priest (as Pedja Bjelac)
 2004 Kad porastem bicu Kengur
Baron (as Pedja Bjelac)
 2004 EuroTrip
Italian Guy at Vatican (as Pedja Bjelac)
 2003 The Final Victim
Simons (as Pedja Bjelac)
 2000 Harrison's Flowers
Doctor in Vukovar
 1991 Stand By
Veliki (as Pedja Bjelac)
 1990 Cudna noc (as Pedja Bjelac)
 1990 Destroying Angel
Otto
 1989 Kako je propao rokenrol (as Pedja Bjelac)
 1985 Sest dana juna
Petar (as Pedja Bjelac)
Show Show Actor: TV (25 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Pedja Bielac | Pedja Bjelac

Height:

6' 4¾" (1.95 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Speaks Czech fluently. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page