No photo available. Represent Jay Bixsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 279,260 this week

Jay Bixsen

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jay Bixsen »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jay Bixsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Trolls
Trolls Editorial Department
(2016)
Exosquad
Exosquad Editorial Department
(1993-1994)
Muppet Babies
Muppet Babies Editorial Department
(1988-1991)
Curious George
Curious George Editorial Department
(2008-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (10 credits)
 2016 Trolls (additional assistant editor)
 2012 Futurama (TV Series) (assistant editor - 3 episodes)
- Decision 3012 (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- A Farewell to Arms (2012) ... (assistant editor)
- The Bots and the Bees (2012) ... (assistant editor)
  Curious George (TV Series) (animatic editor - 25 episodes, 2009 - 2012) (assistant editor - 15 episodes, 2008 - 2010)
- Junky Monkey/Jumpy Warms Up (2012) ... (animatic editor)
- No Knowing Gnocchi/Here Comes the Tide (2012) ... (animatic editor)
- DJ George/Curious George Paints the Desert (2012) ... (animatic editor)
- Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness (2012) ... (animatic editor)
- Wind Symphony/George & Allie's Automated Car Wash (2012) ... (animatic editor)
 1993-1994 Exosquad (TV Series) (supervising editor - 52 episodes)
- The Perfect Warrior (1994) ... (supervising editor)
- The Greatest Fear (1994) ... (supervising editor)
- Winged Fury (1994) ... (supervising editor)
- Under the Skin (1994) ... (supervising editor)
- Ultimatum (1994) ... (supervising editor)
 1993 Shelley Duvall's Bedtime Stories (TV Series) (supervising film editor - 1 episode)
- Bootsie Barker Bites/Ruby the Copycat (1993) ... (supervising film editor)
 1992 Diner (Short) (assistant editor)
 1988-1991 Muppet Babies (TV Series) (assistant editor - 47 episodes)
- Eight Flags Over the Nursery (1991) ... (assistant editor)
- Hats, Hats, Hats (1991) ... (assistant editor)
- Happy Birthday Uncle Piggy (1991) ... (assistant editor)
- Nice to Have Gnome You (1991) ... (assistant editor)
- Remote Control Cornballs (1991) ... (assistant editor)
 1989 Rude Dog and the Dweebs (TV Series) (assistant editor - 1989)
 1986 My Little Pony: The Movie (apprentice editor)
Show Show Editor (22 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Ivan Jay Allen | Jay Bixen

Contribute to This Page