No photo available. Represent Isao Bitô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,449,958 this week

Isao Bitô

Isao Bitô was born on November 22, 1943 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for My Son! My Son! (1979), No yohna mono (1981) and Izakaya yurei (1994). See full bio »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isao Bitô's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

My Son! My Son!
(1979)
No yohna mono
No yohna mono Shinmai
(1981)
Izakaya yurei
Izakaya yurei Toyozo
(1994)
Nodo jiman
Nodo jiman Sugai
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (54 credits)
 2014 Puratonikku (TV Mini-Series)
Tetsu
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Tetsu
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Tetsu
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Tetsu
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Tetsu
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Tetsu
 2008 Bara no nai hanaya (TV Series)
Hirakawa Tatsumi
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Hirakawa Tatsumi
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Hirakawa Tatsumi
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Hirakawa Tatsumi
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Hirakawa Tatsumi
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Hirakawa Tatsumi
 2006 Inugami-ke no ichizoku
Senba Keiji
 2001 Kah-chan
Gen-san
 2001 Kuroe
Uncle
 2000 Dora-heita
 1999 Big show! Hawaii ni utaeba
Reiko's manager
 1999 Suzuran (TV Series)
 1999 Nodo jiman
Sugai
 1997 Janma Akagi (Video)
 1997 Gift (TV Series)
 1997 Aguri (TV Series)
 1997 Midori no machi
Tamura
 1995 Touhaidan Akagi (Video)
 1995 Keiji hebi ni yokogirareru (TV Movie)
 1994 Izakaya yurei
Toyozo
 1994 Shijûshichinin no shikaku
Shinpachi Yamazoe
 1992 The Rocking Horsemen
Seitaroh Shirai
 1992 Rakuyô
 1992 Sakana kara daiokishin!!
Fukuda
 1989 Otoko wa tsurai yo: Boku no ojisan
Hisako's husband
 1989 Onihei hankachô (TV Series)
 1988 Niji no aru heya (TV Movie)
 1986 Shinshi dômei
Hirofumi Takashina
 1986 Kyabarê
Asai
 1985 Yabanjin no youni
Policeman
 1984 Osôshiki
Shigeru
 1984 Shinju yoi goshin (TV Movie)
Tahei
 1981 Bôkensha kamikaze
Kyuzo Umino
 1981 No yohna mono
Shinmai
 1980 Tobe ikarosu no tsubasa
Shinsuke
 1979 My Son! My Son!
Sakai
 1977 Edogawa Rampo no injû
Tamizô Aoki
 1976 Okinawa Yakuza sensô
Jiro
 1976 Last Days of the Boss
Shinkichi Kuwata
 1974 Yaju o kese
 1973 Triple Sôsasen (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (1973)
 1973 Aitte nandaro
Akira Mizuno
 1973 The Wanderers
Shuita
 1973 Ai yori aoku
Koji
 1967 Futari no Ginza
Ogata
 1964 Asphalt Girl
Isao
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Isao Bito

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page