No photo available. Represent Tommy Biondo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 317,166 this week

Tommy Biondo (1973–1999)

Tommy Biondo was born on July 26, 1973. He was an actor and production designer, known for Scrapbook (2000), Ice from the Sun (1999) and The Severed Head Network (2000). He died on August 6, 1999. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 26)

Weekend Watchlist for the Week of Nov. 17

Kerri asks Kevin Smith who he thinks is the best Batman of all time. Kevin takes fan questions from Twitter. Tim, Kerri, and Kevin let us know what they will be watching this weekend.

Weekend Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 746 people
created 16 Dec 2014
 
a list of 131 people
created 08 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tommy Biondo's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Scrapbook
Scrapbook Leonard
(2000)
Ice from the Sun
(1999)
The Severed Head Network
The Severed Head Network The One Night Stand (segment "Satisfaction")
(2000)
Satisfaction
Satisfaction Actor
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2003/I The First Time (Short)
Drama Teacher
 2000 The Severed Head Network (Video)
The One Night Stand (segment "Satisfaction")
 2000 Scrapbook (Video)
Leonard
 1999 Ice from the Sun
Keith
 1995 Satisfaction (Short)
 1994 Savage Harvest (Video)
Aunt Linda
Show Show Production designer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tommy D. Biondo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page