No photo available. Represent Alfred Biolek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 126,649 this week

Alfred Biolek

Alfred Biolek was born on July 10, 1934 in Freistadt, Czechoslovakia as Alfred Franz Maria Biolek. He is a producer and production manager, known for Show Bühne (1984), 50 Jahre Senftöpfchen (2009) and Die Traumschiff-Gala (2005). See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Related News

Senator going Pro
| The Hollywood Reporter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1748 people
created 25 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfred Biolek's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Show Bühne
Show Bühne Himself - Host (1984)
(1984)
50 Jahre Senftöpfchen
50 Jahre Senftöpfchen Himself - Host
(2009)
Die Traumschiff-Gala
Die Traumschiff-Gala Himself - Host
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 1994 Alfredissimo! - Kochen mit Bio (TV Series) (executive producer - uncredited)
 1991 Boulevard Bio (TV Series) (executive producer - uncredited)
  Am laufenden Band (TV Series) (executive producer - 24 episodes, 1974 - 1976) (producer - 16 episodes, 1974 - 1975)
- Episode #3.8 (1976) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.7 (1976) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #3.6 (1976) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.22 (1976) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.21 (1976) ... (executive producer)
 1973 Das Fass (TV Short) (producer)
 1972 Monty Python's Fliegender Zirkus (TV Series) (producer)
 1970 Bäng Bäng (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1968 Night-Club (TV Series) (series producer - 1968-1971)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Alfred Biolek
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

United Nations Population Fund (UNFPA) Goodwill Ambassador and Face to Face campaign spokesperson for Germany. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Alfred Biolek on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page