No photo available. Represent Charlotte Bingham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 396,729 this week

Charlotte Bingham

Charlotte Bingham was born on June 29, 1942. She is a writer, known for Yes, Honestly (1976), Pig in the Middle (1980) and Riders (1993). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Charlotte Bingham? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Exclusive Trailer

View the Foxcatcher Exclusive trailer with Steve Carell and Channing Tatum


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Charlotte Bingham.

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (22 credits)
 1999 Rivalinnen der Liebe (TV Movie) (novel "To hear a Nightingale")
 1993 Riders (TV Movie)
 1989 Magic Moments (TV Movie)
 1989 Forever Green (TV Series) (uncredited)
 1989 A Fine Romance (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Double Indignity ... (writer)
 1987 Father Matthew's Daughter (TV Series)
 1986 Love with the Perfect Stranger (TV Movie)
  Oh Madeline (TV Series) (story - 2 episodes, 1984) (written by - 1 episode, 1983)
- A Little Fight Music (1984) ... (story)
- The Lady and the Lamp (1984) ... (story)
- All the World's a Stage (1983) ... (written by)
 1980-1983 Pig in the Middle (TV Series) (writer - 20 episodes)
- The Faint Aroma of Performing Seals (1983) ... (writer)
- And So... to Bed (1983) ... (writer)
 1981-1983 Nanny (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- A Sense of Duty (1983) ... (writer)
- Trompe L'Oeil (1981) ... (writer)
- The Magic Island (1981) ... (writer)
- Just Somebody Being Naughty (1981) ... (writer)
- Now Look What You've Done (1981) ... (writer)
 1982 Take Three Women (TV Series)
 1979 Thomas and Sarah (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Love Into Three Won't Go (1979) ... (writer)
- Putting on the Ritz (1979) ... (writer)
- There Is a Happy Land (1979) ... (writer)
- The Biters Bit (1979) ... (writer)
- Birds of a Feather (1979) ... (writer)
 1978 Robin's Nest (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- At Harm's Length (1978) ... (written by)
- Away from All What? (1978) ... (written by)
 1976-1977 Yes, Honestly (TV Series) (writer - 26 episodes)
- We Are What We Are... Aren't We? (1977) ... (writer)
- Bringing Up Babuska (1977) ... (writer)
 1977 Three Piece Suite (TV Series)
 1975 Three Comedies of Marriage (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- One of the Family (1975) ... (writer)
  No, Honestly (TV Series) (writer - 12 episodes, 1974 - 1975) (written by - 1 episode, 1974)
- Surprise Surprise (1975) ... (writer)
- Only Make Believe (1974) ... (writer)
- Bed, Beautiful Bed (1974) ... (writer)
- Plenty of Shoulder, Not Much Wheel (1974) ... (writer)
- Having Them Back (1974) ... (writer)
 1973 Play for Today (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Making the Play (1973) ... (writer)
 1973 Away from It All (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Such a Small Word (1973) ... (writer)
 1971-1972 Upstairs, Downstairs (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Out of the Everywhere (1972) ... (writer)
- I Dies from Love (1972) ... (writer)
- Board Wages (1971) ... (writer)
 1969-1970 Take Three Girls (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Gloria for First Offence (1970) ... (writer)
- Variation on May and September (1970) ... (writer)
- Rhapsody for Misplaced Persons (1969) ... (writer)
- Requiem for Cello in SW3 (1969) ... (writer)
  Boy Meets Girl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode, 1969) (novel - 1 episode, 1967)
- One, Two, Sky's Blue (1969) ... (writer)
- Lucinda (1967) ... (novel)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writer of novel "Coronet Among the Weeds" (1963) See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Charlotte Brady
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of John Bingham.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I dies from love caprice-1
Discuss Charlotte Bingham on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page